Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12833 Adi Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12833 Adi Hwh Exp train live running status. 12833 Adi Hwh Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12833 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 12833 Adi Hwh Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 00:00. The total distance covered by Adi Hwh Exp is 2087 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Hwh Exp - 12833.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
00:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Maninagar
-
00:34
00:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
02:04
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
03:15
03:17
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
04:26
04:31
Cancelled
-
-
Udhna Jn
-
04:42
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bardoli
-
05:09
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Madhi
-
05:26
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vyara
-
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Navapur
-
06:31
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
07:30
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dondaicha
-
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sindkheda
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
-
09:22
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dharangaon
-
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
10:55
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
-
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
-
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chandur
-
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
-
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
16:14
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
18:36
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
20:37
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
22:30
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
22:44
22:46
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
23:53
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
01:30
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
02:07
02:09
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
02:22
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
02:36
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
-
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
03:47
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
-
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
-
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
06:45
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
08:16
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
2087 km
13:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12833 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train running or not?

A. Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Hwh Exp 12833 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 00:00