Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12844 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Puri is 08:05. The total distance covered by Adi Puri Sf Exp is 2135 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:42
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Dharangaon
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
1018 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1086 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
1159 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1221 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1230 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1258 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1342 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1363 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Nawapara Road
1375 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1461 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1474 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
1497 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1547 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1602 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1647 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1673 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1727 km
00:45
00:45
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
1796 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1869 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1965 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
2003 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2020 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
2048 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
2091 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Puri
2135 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12844 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train running or not?

A. Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 08:05