Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12844 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Puri is 08:05. The total distance covered by Adi Puri Sf Exp is 2132 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been diverted from Titlagarh(TIG) station to Khurda Road JN(KUR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
8
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:38
20:38
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
4
2min
Surat
229 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
10min
Dharangaon
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
3
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
5
5min
Malkapur
614 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
2min
Nandura
642 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
2
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
6
5min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
2
5min
Dongargarh
1160 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Durg
1222 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
3
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
5
10min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
2min
Bagbahra
1343 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
1
2min
Khariar Road
1364 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
2min
Nawapara Road
1376 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
10min
Titlagarh
1462 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
10min
Kesinga
1475 km
20:05
20:07
Diverted
1
-
Norla Road
1497 km
20:30
20:32
Diverted
1
-
Muniguda
1547 km
21:15
21:17
Diverted
1
-
Rayagada
1601 km
22:35
22:40
Diverted
2
-
Parvatipuram Tn
1646 km
23:18
23:20
Diverted
2
-
Bobbili
1672 km
23:43
23:45
Diverted
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
1725 km
00:45
01:10
Diverted
1
-
Srikakulam Road
1795 km
02:03
02:05
Diverted
2
-
Palasa
1867 km
03:25
03:27
Diverted
3
-
Brahmapur
1941 km
04:17
04:22
Diverted
1
-
Chatrapur
1963 km
04:37
04:39
Diverted
1
-
Khallikot
2000 km
05:03
05:05
Diverted
2
-
Balugaon
2017 km
05:13
05:15
Diverted
3
-
Kalupara Ghat
2045 km
05:28
05:30
Diverted
2
-
Khurda Road JN
2088 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
4
20min
Sakhi Gopal
2115 km
07:08
07:29
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Puri
2132 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12844 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train running or not?

A. Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 08:05