Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:00
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 5min
43 Stops
PURI
08:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
93% Chances
23min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
23min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
19min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL1
98% Chances
19min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL3
98% Chances
19min
Sun, 28 Aug
WL1
98% Chances
19min
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 1
19min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 001
19min
Sat, 03 Sep
RAC 3
11hr 35min
Sun, 04 Sep
RAC 3
11hr 35min
Mon, 05 Sep
RAC 3
11hr 48min
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 004
9hr 4min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 003
9hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12844 Adi Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:00-0411-
NDNadiad Jn19:4419:462min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn20:0220:042min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn20:4220:475min100 km111-
BHBharuch Jn21:5021:522min170 km-11-
STSurat22:5022:555min229 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:4501:5510min389 km212-
DXGDharangaon03:2203:242min510 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn04:0704:103min540 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3504:405min564 km412-
MKUMalkapur05:2805:302min614 km212-
NNNandura05:5705:581min642 km212-
AKAkola Jn06:5006:555min704 km212-
BDBadnera Jn08:0208:053min783 km212-
WRWardha Jn09:1309:152min878 km112-
NGPNagpur10:5010:555min957 km312-
BRDBhandara Road11:5611:582min1019 km212-
GGondia Jn12:5312:585min1087 km412-
DGGDongargarh13:5613:571min1160 km312-
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2014:222min1191 km112-
DURGDurg15:0515:105min1222 km112-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs15:1915:212min1231 km112-
RRaipur Jn15:5016:0010min1259 km612-
MSMDMahasamund17:0017:022min1312 km212-
BGBRBagbahra17:2617:282min1343 km112-
KRARKhariar Road17:4817:502min1364 km-12-
KBJKantabanji18:4518:5510min1428 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh19:3519:4510min1462 km312-
KSNGKesinga20:0020:022min1475 km112-
NRLRNorla Road20:2220:242min1497 km112-
MNGDMuniguda21:1021:122min1547 km-12-
RGDARayagada22:4022:455min1601 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn23:2023:222min1646 km-12-
VBLBobbili23:4823:502min1672 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:5501:2025min1725 km113-
CHESrikakulam Road02:1302:152min1795 km-13-
PSAPalasa03:2503:272min1867 km-13-
BAMBrahmapur04:1704:225min1941 km113-
CAPChatrapur04:3704:392min1963 km-13-
KITKhallikot05:0905:112min2000 km213-
BALUBalugaon05:2405:262min2017 km313-
KAPGKalupara Ghat05:5105:532min2045 km-13-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min2088 km613-
PURIPuri08:05ends-2132 km313-

Adi Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:42
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Dharangaon
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
1160 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1343 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1364 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1462 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1475 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
1498 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1548 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1602 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1648 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1673 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1727 km
00:55
00:55
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
1797 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1870 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1966 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
2003 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2020 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
2048 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2091 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Puri
2135 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train Information

Adi Puri Sf Exp (12844) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2132 km. The fare classes on 12844 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
276 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 😊 exlent very good service
no cleaning train and nice foods
i ahve already submitted that
train bnd kr do saheb time pe log pahuch hi nii payenge to ky mtlb h train m jane ka
super gadi hai clean achi se hota reheta hai gadi me
the b1 coach I travelled on 6/7/22 from adi to Surat the coach was very old
too late this train waste of money to buy tickets in this train maximum speed is 70 kmhr
good train journey ahemdabad to puri
Good experience with this train
very poor tain of long journey....plz avoid the pantry cart food
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW