Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:00
Ahmedabad Jn
37hr 5min
42 Stops
PURI
08:05
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 11
4min
Sat, 28 May
WL 6
93% Chances
4min
Sun, 29 May
WL 1
96% Chances
4min
Mon, 30 May
WL 5
94% Chances
4min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 7
94% Chances
4min
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 4
96% Chances
4min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
18min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL9
94% Chances
18min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
8hr 19min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri, 4 days. The Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Puri Sf Exp train is 37hr 5min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Puri Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Vizianagram Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Adi Puri Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:00-0811On Time
NDNadiad Jn19:4419:462min46 km1112min
ANNDAnand Jn20:0220:042min65 km4114min
BRCVadodara Jn20:4220:475min100 km1115min
BHBharuch Jn21:5021:522min171 km-118min
STSurat22:5022:555min230 km211On Time
NDBNandurbar01:4501:5510min391 km212On Time
DXGDharangaon03:2203:242min511 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn04:0704:103min541 km512
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3504:405min565 km4123min
MKUMalkapur05:2805:302min615 km2124min
NNNandura05:5705:581min643 km2121min
AKAkola Jn06:5006:555min704 km2124min
BDBadnera Jn08:0208:053min783 km2124min
WRWardha Jn09:1309:152min878 km1129min
NGPNagpur10:5010:555min957 km6125min
BRDBhandara Road11:5611:582min1020 km2129min
GGondia Jn12:5312:585min1087 km41224min
DGGDongargarh13:5613:571min1160 km31226min
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2014:222min1192 km11234min
DURGDurg15:0515:105min1222 km1125min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs15:1915:212min1231 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn15:5016:0010min1259 km61230min
MSMDMahasamund17:0017:022min1313 km21229min
BGBRBagbahra17:2617:282min1343 km11231min
KRARKhariar Road17:4817:502min1365 km-1230min
KBJKantabanji18:4518:5510min1429 km-1227min
TIGTitlagarh19:3519:4510min1462 km31221min
KSNGKesinga20:0020:022min1475 km11225min
MNGDMuniguda21:1021:122min1548 km-1221min
RGDARayagada22:4022:455min1603 km-12On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn23:2023:222min1648 km-1210min
VBLBobbili23:4823:502min1674 km21214min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:5501:2025min1728 km1131min
CHESrikakulam Road02:1302:152min1797 km-1312min
PSAPalasa03:2503:272min1870 km-131min
BAMBrahmapur04:1704:225min1945 km11318min
CAPChatrapur04:3704:392min1966 km-1320min
KITKhallikot05:0905:112min2004 km21320min
BALUBalugaon05:2405:262min2021 km31320min
KAPGKalupara Ghat05:5105:532min2049 km-1318min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:2506:4520min2092 km61322min
PURIPuri08:05ends-2136 km31310min

Adi Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:42
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Dharangaon
510 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:07
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
642 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
12:53
12:53
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
1160 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1343 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1364 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
1462 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
1475 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
1548 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1602 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1648 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1673 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1727 km
00:55
00:55
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
1797 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1870 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1966 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Khallikot
2003 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
2020 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
2048 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2091 km
06:25
06:25
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
20min
Puri
2135 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Puri Sf Exp - 12844 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D5
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train Information

Adi Puri Sf Exp (12844) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2136 km. The fare classes on 12844 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Puri Sf Exp 12844 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train.right time
very dirty train not cler
hear is no cleanliness too much bad smell come from toilet..... everywhere gutka pauches.....too dirty.....
maintain the cleanliness... toilets are too dirty, actually they stink and water also sink from there
train is very delay and no cleaning
little little improvement this train
train always maintains on time. apart from this the attendants are rude, food is the worst. not as clean as expected.
In this train, IRCTC take more feedbacks and according to this feedbacks. make some changes.
hu ki tu taku paper me question answer of what is the best of what I have to me kar luga ok bhi nahi hai debu nu vid video call kare
yhhfdfvbnkkkydxxvnnjjiijnnn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW