Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22905 Okha Shm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22905 Okha Shm Sf Exp train live running status. 22905 Okha Shm Sf Exp train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Shalimar (SHM) on Sun. 22905 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 22905 Okha Shm Sf Exp from Okha is 09:22. The arrival time to Shalimar is 08:54. The total distance covered by Okha Shm Sf Exp is 2584 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Okha Shm Sf Exp - 22905.
Overall delay: 5hr 4min
Reached Shalimar at 08:54
Refresh
Updated 8hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
09:22
08:40
42min
3
Source
Dwarka
29 km
10:11
09:11
10:15
09:16
59min
1
4min
Khambhaliya
114 km
11:39
10:20
11:42
10:22
1hr 20min
1
3min
Jamnagar
168 km
12:33
11:12
12:40
11:17
1hr 23min
1
7min
Hapa
177 km
13:01
11:48
13:03
11:50
1hr 13min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
14:37
13:15
14:50
13:20
1hr 30min
3
13min
Wankaner Jn
294 km
15:29
13:58
15:31
14:00
1hr 31min
2
2min
Surendranagar
369 km
16:22
15:02
16:26
15:04
1hr 22min
2
4min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
17:19
16:10
17:22
16:12
1hr 10min
2
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
18:35
17:30
18:50
17:40
1hr 10min
7
15min
Anand Jn
563 km
19:50
18:45
20:06
18:47
1hr 19min
4
16min
Vadodara Jn
599 km
20:46
19:21
20:49
19:26
1hr 23min
1
3min
Surat
728 km
23:42
21:15
23:56
21:20
2hr 36min
2
14min
Nandurbar
888 km
02:20
23:30
02:25
23:40
2hr 45min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1063 km
04:54
02:50
05:06
02:55
2hr 11min
7
12min
Akola Jn
1203 km
07:04
04:50
07:09
04:55
2hr 14min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
1282 km
08:17
06:20
08:22
06:23
1hr 59min
2
5min
Nagpur
1456 km
10:59
09:30
11:08
09:35
1hr 33min
3
9min
Gondia Jn
1586 km
12:57
11:23
13:03
11:25
1hr 38min
4
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1690 km
14:23
12:48
14:25
12:50
1hr 35min
1
2min
Durg
1721 km
14:54
13:35
15:00
13:40
1hr 20min
4
6min
Raipur Jn
1758 km
15:48
14:15
15:55
14:20
1hr 35min
5
7min
Bhatapara
1822 km
17:02
15:08
17:04
15:10
1hr 54min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1868 km
17:47
16:10
18:00
16:25
1hr 35min
3
13min
Champa Jn
1921 km
18:51
17:10
18:53
17:12
1hr 41min
1
2min
Raigarh
2001 km
20:51
18:10
21:01
18:12
2hr 49min
1
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
2072 km
22:49
19:15
22:54
19:17
3hr 37min
2
5min
Rourkela
2174 km
01:00
20:35
01:09
20:43
4hr 26min
4
9min
Chakradharpur
2275 km
02:33
22:10
02:52
22:15
4hr 37min
2
19min
Tatanagar Jn
2337 km
04:35
23:05
04:53
23:12
5hr 41min
5
18min
Kharagpur Jn
2471 km
06:56
01:22
06:57
01:27
5hr 30min
7
1min
Santragachi Jn
2579 km
07:52
03:01
07:53
03:03
4hr 50min
4
1min
Shalimar
2584 km
08:54
03:50
Destination
5hr 4min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train running or not?

A. Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train starts from Okha at 09:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train now?

A. Check the location of Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train?

A. The last stop for Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 08:54