Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:40
Okha
42hr 40min
31 Stops
SHM
03:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905. Check Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 seat availability from Okha station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops31
Duration42hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22905 Okha Shm Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:40-0211-
DWKDwarka09:0809:135min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya10:0710:092min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar11:1811:235min168 km111-
HAPAHapa11:3511:372min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn13:0013:055min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar15:0615:082min369 km211-
VGViramgam Jn16:1016:122min434 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:3017:4515min499 km511-
ANNDAnand Jn18:4518:472min563 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn19:2119:265min599 km111-
STSurat21:1521:205min728 km311-
NDBNandurbar23:3023:4010min888 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0003:055min1063 km712-
AKAkola Jn05:0005:055min1203 km212-
BDBadnera Jn06:3206:353min1282 km212-
NGPNagpur09:3009:355min1456 km612-
GGondia Jn11:2111:232min1586 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:5012:522min1690 km-12-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min1721 km112-
RRaipur Jn14:1514:205min1758 km412-
BYTBhatapara15:0815:102min1822 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:1016:2515min1868 km112-
CPHChampa Jn17:0617:082min1921 km-12-
RIGRaigarh18:0618:082min2001 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:1519:172min2072 km-12-
ROURourkela20:3020:388min2165 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:0322:085min2266 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn22:5823:057min2328 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:1501:205min2462 km613-
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5402:562min2570 km-13-
SHMShalimar03:20ends-2575 km-13-

Okha Shm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 56min
Reached Shalimar at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 29hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
08:40
On Time
3
Source
Dwarka
29 km
08:51
09:08
09:18
09:13
5min
1
27min
Khambhaliya
113 km
10:17
10:07
10:21
10:09
12min
1
4min
Jamnagar
167 km
11:04
11:18
11:43
11:23
20min
1
39min
Hapa
176 km
11:52
11:35
12:05
11:37
28min
1
13min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
13:15
13:00
13:30
13:05
25min
1
15min
Surendranagar
368 km
15:03
15:06
15:08
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
433 km
16:13
16:10
16:20
16:12
8min
2
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
17:32
17:30
18:07
17:45
22min
7
35min
Anand Jn
563 km
18:59
18:45
19:04
18:47
17min
4
5min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
19:27
19:21
19:40
19:26
14min
1
13min
Surat
728 km
21:14
21:15
21:24
21:20
4min
2
10min
Nandurbar
889 km
23:30
23:30
23:42
23:40
2min
2
12min
Bhusaval Jn
1063 km
03:02
03:00
03:05
On Time
7
-
Akola Jn
1202 km
05:13
05:00
05:05
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1281 km
06:21
06:32
06:35
On Time
1
-
Nagpur
1455 km
09:31
09:30
09:35
On Time
3
-
Gondia Jn
1586 km
11:33
11:21
11:39
11:23
16min
4
6min
Raj Nandgaon
1690 km
13:04
12:50
13:07
12:52
15min
1
3min
Durg
1720 km
13:33
13:35
13:40
On Time
3
-
Raipur Jn
1757 km
14:22
14:15
14:34
14:20
14min
5
12min
Bhatapara
1822 km
16:03
15:08
16:06
15:10
56min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
1868 km
17:04
16:10
17:20
16:25
55min
1
16min
Champa Jn
1921 km
18:24
17:06
18:27
17:08
1hr 19min
1
3min
Raigarh
2001 km
19:30
18:06
19:35
18:08
1hr 27min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
2072 km
20:56
19:15
21:05
19:17
1hr 48min
2
9min
Rourkela
2173 km
23:07
20:30
23:20
20:38
2hr 42min
2
13min
Chakradharpur
2274 km
00:49
22:03
00:57
22:08
2hr 49min
2
8min
Tatanagar Jn
2337 km
01:43
22:58
02:01
23:05
2hr 56min
4
18min
Kharagpur Jn
2470 km
03:59
01:15
04:06
01:20
2hr 46min
7
7min
Santragachi Jn
2578 km
05:50
02:54
05:58
02:56
3hr 2min
1
8min
Shalimar
2583 km
06:16
03:20
Destination
2hr 56min
1
Destination
view full running status

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Shm Sf Exp - 22905 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Train Information

Okha Shm Sf Exp (22905) train runs from Okha to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2575 km. The fare classes on 22905 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Shm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Shm Sf Exp 22905 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't book in wl kese kar lete ho irctc
this train is running too late ... very disgusting
very bad...very slow...delay..
old durty train . too much waiting listed and without ticket passenger. TTE only take money from them .
Please keep the train seats and toilets clean. The food is not hygienic and poor quality. Disappointed
train time to reach shalimar is 3:20 am I booked my flight to 10 am train is too late it reach to the destination at 9 am distance between stn to airport is 34 km very very disappointing.
thanks sir please copret
cleanliness is very poor toilet is very poor condition
vary good time this trien
very poor traveling experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Okha to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Okha to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Okha to Kolkata