Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sevagram Exp 12139 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
14:55
C Shivaji Mah T
14hr 50min
24 Stops
NGP
05:45
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sevagram Exp 12139 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR255
3A
INR1175
SL
INR445
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL 17
6min
Tue, 17 May
WL 11
6min
Wed, 18 May
WL 11
6min
Thu, 19 May
WL 13
6min
Fri, 20 May
WL 17
6min
Sat, 21 May
WL 10
6min
Sun, 22 May
WL 12
23min
Mon, 23 May
WL 2
23min
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
CSMT
-
-
-

Sevagram Exp 12139 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sevagram Exp - 12139 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sevagram Exp 12139 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagpur, 7 days. The Sevagram Exp 12139 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sevagram Exp train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sevagram Exp - 12139 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sevagram Exp has the longest halt time at Nashik Road,Bhusaval Jn,Akola Jn,Badnera Jn,Wardha Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sevagram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts14:55-0-11-
DRDadar15:0715:103min9 km-11-
TNAThane15:2815:302min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn15:5215:553min54 km-11-
DVLDevlali18:1518:172min182 km-11-
NKNashik Road18:2518:305min188 km-11-
NRNiphad18:5819:002min219 km-11-
LSLasalgaon19:1819:202min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn19:4319:452min261 km-11-
NGNNandgaon20:0820:102min286 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn20:3820:402min328 km-11-
PCPachora Jn21:0821:102min373 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn21:4821:502min420 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min445 km-11-
MKUMalkapur23:1323:152min495 km-11-
NNNandura23:3823:402min523 km-11-
SEGShegaon00:0800:102min547 km-12-
AKAkola Jn01:0501:105min584 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur01:4301:452min622 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn02:3502:405min663 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon03:1403:162min709 km-12-
PLOPulgaon Jn03:3103:321min729 km-12-
WRWardha Jn03:5003:555min758 km-12-
AJNIAjni04:5504:572min834 km-12-
NGPNagpur05:45ends-837 km-12-

Sevagram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
15:07
15:07
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
Devlali
178 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
183 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Niphad
215 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
231 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon
282 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
368 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
490 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
518 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
543 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
580 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
617 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
659 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhamangaon
704 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
724 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
754 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Ajni
830 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
833 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sevagram Exp 12139 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sevagram Exp - 12139 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sevagram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSevagram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sevagram Exp 12139 Train Information

Sevagram Exp (12139) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 837 km. The fare classes on 12139 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sevagram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sevagram Exp 12139 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
156 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1 no boring train every time let run on Nagpur sid
it's late for like 1 hour
It runs late always so Traveling trouble no regular time
It runs late always ...waited too much time.. never come at fixed time
It runs late always.Very happy friend
All the A.C.Coaches should in the middle of the Train
please,Ballarsha coach joint this train.because no direct train from Mumbai
it's genral review as it is good if you're coming back home morning 🌞 breakfast
excellent train timeing bhi bhot shi hai
Good cleaning,train runs mostly on time'
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW