Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
15hr 55min
15 Stops
NGP
10:25
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138. Check Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Nagpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22138 Adi Ngp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:30-0111-
NDNadiad Jn19:0919:112min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:2519:272min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn19:5920:045min100 km111-
BHBharuch Jn20:5320:552min170 km411-
STSurat22:2522:305min229 km211-
NDBNandurbar00:4000:5010min389 km212-
DDEDondaicha01:1901:212min424 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn03:0503:105min540 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:4003:455min564 km512-
MKUMalkapur04:3804:402min614 km212-
SEGShegaon05:1905:201min667 km212-
AKAkola Jn06:0006:055min704 km212-
BDBadnera Jn07:4707:503min783 km212-
WRWardha Jn08:5308:552min878 km112-
NGPNagpur10:25ends-957 km412-

Adi Ngp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
19:59
19:59
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Ngp Sf Spl - 22138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Ngp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Ngp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train Information

Adi Ngp Sf Spl (22138) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on 22138 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Ngp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sleeper couch is very old and damages..... washroom are dirty..
hhbdn. hcnjkf kckfbbl hdhch
reservation in this train is meaningless
cleaning is a problem others wise this best train for nagpur i love this train due to gentry also here is good
Train journey of this train is good.
its good to travel with your family and friends
very bad train Qality food time manegement dirty coaches
acha he time pai chal rahi rahi
too much dirty in sleeper class and foul smell and not at all family friendly nuisance public
good ovearall................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW