Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Prerana Express 22138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
15hr 55min
15 Stops
NGP
10:25
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prerana Express 22138 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prerana Express 22138. Check Prerana Express 22138 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Nagpur station.

2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sun
Stops15
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Prerana Express 22138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22138 Prerana Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Nagpur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Nagpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:30-0111On Time
NDNadiad Jn19:1419:162min46 km11110min
ANNDAnand Jn19:3319:352min64 km41118min
BRCVadodara Jn20:1420:195min100 km31119min
BHBharuch Jn21:1321:152min170 km51123min
STSurat22:2522:305min229 km111On Time
NDBNandurbar00:4000:5010min389 km21214min
DDEDondaicha01:1901:212min424 km21210min
JLJalgaon Jn03:0503:105min540 km4124min
BSLBhusaval Jn03:4003:455min564 km6129min
MKUMalkapur04:3804:402min614 km2127min
SEGShegaon05:1905:201min667 km21211min
AKAkola Jn06:0006:055min704 km21216min
BDBadnera Jn07:4707:503min783 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn08:5308:552min878 km11215min
NGPNagpur10:25ends-957 km41222min

Prerana Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:14
20:14
20:19
20:19
On Time
3
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
5
2min
Surat
229 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
4
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
6
5min
Malkapur
614 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Shegaon
667 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Prerana Express 22138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prerana Express - 22138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prerana Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrerana Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prerana Express 22138 Train Information

Prerana Express (22138) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on 22138 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prerana Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.