Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:30
Ahmedabad Jn
15hr 55min
15 Stops
NGP
10:25
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL 9
88% Chances
48min
Sun, 22 May
WL 14
92% Chances
48min
Mon, 23 May
WL 7
95% Chances
48min
Thu, 26 May
WL 9
95% Chances
48min
Sun, 29 May
WL 9
96% Chances
48min
Mon, 30 May
WL 14
94% Chances
48min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 56min
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 29min
Sun, 12 Jun
RAC 2
1hr 29min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Ngp Sf Spl - 22138 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur, 3 days. The Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Ngp Sf Spl train is 15hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Ngp Sf Spl - 22138 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Ngp Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Nandurbar, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Ngp Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:30-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:0919:112min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn19:2519:272min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn20:0120:065min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn20:5320:552min170 km-11-
STSurat22:2522:305min229 km-11-
NDBNandurbar00:4000:5010min389 km-12-
DDEDondaicha01:1901:212min424 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn03:0503:105min540 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:4003:455min564 km-12-
MKUMalkapur04:3804:402min614 km-12-
SEGShegaon05:1905:201min667 km-12-
AKAkola Jn06:0006:055min704 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn07:4707:503min783 km-12-
WRWardha Jn08:5308:552min878 km-12-
NGPNagpur10:25ends-957 km-12-

Adi Ngp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:01
20:01
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
390 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Ngp Sf Spl - 22138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Ngp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Ngp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train Information

Adi Ngp Sf Spl (22138) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 957 km. The fare classes on 22138 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Ngp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Ngp Sf Spl 22138 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
During my travel in the a/c compartment, temperature was very low that actually I was shivering
hxhxjxjxkdisksj, jhfhdjsjanakakkajsmsjxjxjcjdjsjakxnccu
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
cleanliness is in slipper class is very poor so please improve it and improve food quality and disturbing of feriwalas is big problems so solve it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW