Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22138 Prerana Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22138 Prerana Express train live running status. 22138 Prerana Express train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Nagpur (NGP) on Mon, Thu, Sun. 22138 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22138 Prerana Express from Ahmedabad Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to Nagpur is 10:25. The total distance covered by Prerana Express is 957 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Nagpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prerana Express - 22138.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:14
20:14
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
389 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
424 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
614 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
667 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
704 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
878 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
957 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Prerana Express 22138 train running or not?

A. Prerana Express 22138 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prerana Express 22138 train now?

A. Check the location of Prerana Express 22138 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prerana Express 22138 train?

A. The last stop for Prerana Express 22138 train is Nagpur(NGP). The train reaches Nagpur at 10:25