Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Akola Trains

12812 HTE LTT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12812 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
00:05
Sat, 2 Mar
3hr 32min
253 km
AK
Akola Jn
03:37
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR215
12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
WR
Wardha Jn
02:05
Sat, 2 Mar
3hr 15min
175 km
AK
Akola Jn
05:20
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
07:45
Sat, 2 Mar
3hr 45min
253 km
AK
Akola Jn
11:30
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
12870 HWH CSMT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12870 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
08:10
Sat, 2 Mar
4hr 8min
253 km
AK
Akola Jn
12:18
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22137 PRERANA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
08:15
Sat, 2 Mar
3hr 33min
253 km
AK
Akola Jn
11:48
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR215
12406 GONDWANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12406 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
08:30
Sat, 2 Mar
4hr 15min
253 km
AK
Akola Jn
12:45
Sat, 2 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR215

Nagpur to Akola Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Akola trains – Approximately 22 trains are found running between Nagpur to Akola covering a distance of approx 175 kms. Trains from Nagpur to Akola are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Nagpur to Akola train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Nagpur to Akola train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Nagpur to Akola online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Akola to Nagpur train tickets online.

Nagpur to Akola Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Akola from Nagpur is 12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP. From Nagpur, the train takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Akola. The train starts at 02:05:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Akola AK at 05:20:00. 12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Akola:

The cheapest train to Akola from Nagpur is 12136 NGP PUNE SF EXP. The train takes 3hr 55min to reach Akola from Nagpur. The train starts at 18:00:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Akola AK at 21:55:00. NGP PUNE SF EXP operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Nagpur to Akola Last Train:

The last train to reach Akola from Nagpur is 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP. From Nagpur, the last train takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Akola. The last train starts at 21:15:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Akola AK at 01:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Akola:

The first train to Akola from Nagpur is 12812 HTE LTT EXP. From Nagpur, the train takes 3hr 32min to reach Akola. This train starts at 00:05:00 from Nagpur NGP and reaches Akola AK at 03:37:00. It operates on a few days namely Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Akola Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Nagpur and Akola? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Akola Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nagpur to Akola everyday?

A. There are 22 trains that run between Nagpur to Akola everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Nagpur to Akola by train?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Akola by train, the distance between the two locations is 175 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Nagpur have?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Akola have?

A. Akola has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nagpur to Akola?

A. There are 22 weekly trains to reach Akola from Nagpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nagpur to Akola?

A. Travel time by train between Nagpur to Akola is 3hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nagpur to Akola.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nagpur to Akola.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Akola? Provide details.

A. 11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS is the slowest train running between Nagpur to Akola. Covering a distance of 175 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:15:00 and 19:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nagpur to Akola?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nagpur to Akola.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Akola?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nagpur to Akola.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Akola?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nagpur to Akola.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Akola Jn Railway Station

City : Akola
Code : AK
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget