Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
21:00
Shalimar
30hr 55min
17 Stops
LTT
03:55
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jananeswari Exp 12102. Check Jananeswari Exp 12102 seat availability from Shalimar station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 2
95% Chances
3hr 19min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 001
46min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL3
95% Chances
46min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
46min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 001
46min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL2
95% Chances
46min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 007
5min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0002
5min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0002
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops17
Duration30hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12102 Jananeswari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts21:00-0211-
SRCSantragachi Jn21:1521:172min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:4022:455min113 km311-
TATATatanagar Jn00:3300:385min248 km312-
CKPChakradharpur01:2301:285min310 km112-
ROURourkela02:5002:588min411 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:3304:352min512 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:4007:5515min717 km512-
RRaipur Jn09:3009:355min827 km112-
DURGDurg10:2510:305min864 km212-
RJNRaj Nandgaon10:4910:512min895 km212-
GGondia Jn12:2112:232min999 km312-
NGPNagpur14:1514:205min1129 km312-
BDBadnera Jn17:1217:153min1303 km112-
AKAkola Jn18:1718:203min1382 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:3520:405min1522 km412-
KYNKalyan Jn02:4702:503min1912 km613-
LTTLokmanyatilak T03:55ends-1950 km113-

Jananeswari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 12hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
01:23
01:23
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
02:50
02:50
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
825 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Durg
862 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1126 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1908 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1943 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jananeswari Exp - 12102 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jananeswari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJananeswari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Train Information

Jananeswari Exp (12102) train runs from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1950 km. The fare classes on 12102 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jananeswari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jananeswari Exp 12102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
256 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for traveling towards mumbai
TMjmrMRymsynhstgmmeysmsymeydyyhdgafsg. eycsmfeynfne
very delay train, worsted train service by railway. I request please upgrade this train.
worst train ever I have been in
The train gets late and it's not even on time.
nice train for hwh to ngp
timeing Ishu extra time late
Train timing is not good my train is late by 6hrs
very poor quality service
good train beautiful journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW