Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12102 Jananeswari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12102 Jananeswari Exp train live running status. 12102 Jananeswari Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun. 12102 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12102 Jananeswari Exp from Shalimar is 20:30. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 08:14. The total distance covered by Jananeswari Exp is 1950 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jananeswari Exp - 12102.
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
21:00
20:45
21:06
20:47
15min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:36
22:18
22:42
22:23
18min
1
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
00:39
00:09
00:48
00:14
30min
3
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
01:47
01:05
01:53
01:10
42min
1
5min
Rourkela
411 km
03:41
02:32
03:53
02:40
1hr 9min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
05:27
04:33
05:34
04:35
54min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
717 km
09:33
07:40
09:50
07:55
1hr 53min
4
15min
Raipur Jn
827 km
11:39
09:30
11:47
09:35
2hr 9min
1
5min
Durg
864 km
12:36
10:25
12:44
10:30
2hr 11min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
13:24
10:49
13:27
10:51
2hr 35min
1
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
15:32
12:21
15:39
12:23
3hr 11min
3
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
18:19
14:15
18:32
14:20
4hr 4min
3
5min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
21:15
17:12
21:18
17:15
4hr 3min
1
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
22:24
18:17
22:28
18:20
4hr 7min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1522 km
00:27
20:35
00:40
20:40
3hr 52min
2
5min
Kalyan Jn
1912 km
07:13
02:47
07:16
02:50
4hr 26min
5
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1950 km
08:14
03:55
Destination
4hr 19min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jananeswari Exp 12102 train running or not?

A. Jananeswari Exp 12102 train starts from Shalimar at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jananeswari Exp 12102 train now?

A. Check the location of Jananeswari Exp 12102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jananeswari Exp 12102 train?

A. The last stop for Jananeswari Exp 12102 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 08:14