Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12102 Jananeswari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12102 Jananeswari Exp train live running status. 12102 Jananeswari Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun. 12102 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12102 Jananeswari Exp from Shalimar is 21:00. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 03:55. The total distance covered by Jananeswari Exp is 1943 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jananeswari Exp - 12102.
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Shalimar at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
246 km
00:33
00:33
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
308 km
01:23
01:23
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
409 km
02:50
02:50
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
510 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
714 km
07:40
07:40
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
825 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Durg
862 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
892 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
997 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1126 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1300 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1379 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1519 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1908 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1943 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jananeswari Exp 12102 train running or not?

A. Jananeswari Exp 12102 train starts from Shalimar at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jananeswari Exp 12102 train now?

A. Check the location of Jananeswari Exp 12102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jananeswari Exp 12102 train?

A. The last stop for Jananeswari Exp 12102 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 03:55