Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
07:20
Bhubaneswar
29hr 40min
19 Stops
LTT
13:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 57min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BBS
-
-
-

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bbs Ltt S F - 12880 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbs Ltt S F 12880 runs from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Bbs Ltt S F 12880 mail express departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bbs Ltt S F train is 29hr 40min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbs Ltt S F - 12880 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbs Ltt S F has the longest halt time at Sambalpur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bbs Ltt S F.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts07:20-0111On Time
CTCCuttack07:5007:555min28 km111On Time
DNKLDhenkanal08:4508:472min85 km111On Time
TLHDTalcher Road09:3009:322min133 km-11On Time
ANGLAngul09:5509:572min146 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur12:1512:3520min302 km111On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road13:3013:355min349 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh14:5815:002min420 km311On Time
CPHChampa Jn15:5916:012min500 km311On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn16:5517:1015min553 km311On Time
RRaipur Jn18:4018:455min663 km111On Time
GGondia Jn21:2721:292min835 km311On Time
NGPNagpur00:0100:054min965 km812On Time
AKAkola Jn03:3703:403min1218 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:4005:455min1357 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn08:2208:253min1542 km312On Time
NKNashik Road09:2009:255min1615 km312On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:5211:553min1747 km612On Time
TNAThane12:1712:203min1765 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:00ends-1781 km412On Time

Bbs Ltt S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Cuttack
-
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
12:15
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
16:55
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
00:01
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
03:37
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
08:22
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
11:52
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
12:17
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1781 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Ltt S F - 12880 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bbs Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Ltt S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Train Information

Bbs Ltt S F (12880) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1781 km. The fare classes on 12880 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Ltt S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Ltt S F 12880 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NEED FULLY REFUND ASAP. I didn't get my refund yet.
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Upto Raipur its too late , this train reaches by 8 30 PM thats the only flaw .but beside such delay it reaches LTT on time
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
Very baaaaaaaaadddddddddddddddddddddddddddd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW