Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12880 Bbs Ltt S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12880 Bbs Ltt S F train live running status. 12880 Bbs Ltt S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Thu. 12880 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12880 Bbs Ltt S F from Bhubaneswar is 07:20. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 13:00. The total distance covered by Bbs Ltt S F is 1785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Ltt S F - 12880.
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
Source
Cuttack
28 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Dhenkanal
84 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
2min
Talcher Road
133 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Angul
145 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
301 km
12:15
12:15
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
20min
Jharsuguda Road
348 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
5min
Belpahar
368 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
419 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
2min
Champa Jn
498 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
2
2min
Bilaspur Jn
551 km
16:55
16:55
17:10
17:10
On Time
3
15min
Raipur Jn
662 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
5min
Gondia Jn
834 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
964 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
6
5min
Akola Jn
1217 km
03:37
03:37
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1356 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
5min
Manmad Jn
1540 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
2min
Nashik Road
1613 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1747 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
5
3min
Thane
1767 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1785 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12880 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train running or not?

A. Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Ltt S F 12880 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 13:00