Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:05
Howrah Jn
31hr 15min
24 Stops
CSMT
21:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
14min
Thu, 19 May
WL 31
81% Chances
14min
Fri, 20 May
WL 30
70% Chances
14min
Sat, 21 May
WL 31
83% Chances
14min
Sun, 22 May
WL 35
79% Chances
14min
Mon, 23 May
WL 29
86% Chances
14min
Tue, 24 May
WL 33
82% Chances
41min
Wed, 25 May
WL 17
96% Chances
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12860 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 runs from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 02:05 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Csmt Sf Exp train is 31hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12860 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Csmt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hwh Csmt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:05-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:4015:455min116 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn17:4117:487min250 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur18:4518:472min312 km-11-
ROURourkela20:1220:208min413 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn21:5321:552min515 km-11-
RIGRaigarh22:5823:002min586 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:0001:1515min719 km-12-
RRaipur Jn02:4502:505min829 km-12-
DURGDurg03:4503:505min866 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon04:1204:142min897 km-12-
GGondia Jn05:4005:422min1001 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road06:2906:312min1069 km-12-
NGPNagpur07:4007:455min1131 km-12-
WRWardha Jn08:4808:502min1210 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn10:3210:353min1305 km-12-
AKAkola Jn11:3011:355min1384 km-12-
SEGShegaon12:0312:052min1421 km-12-
MKUMalkapur12:4312:452min1474 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:4513:505min1524 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn14:1814:202min1548 km-12-
NKNashik Road17:0517:105min1781 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn20:0220:053min1915 km-12-
DRDadar20:4720:503min1959 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T21:20ends-1968 km-12-

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Chakradharpur at 18:54
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
15:41
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
4min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
17:33
17:41
17:49
17:48
1min
-
16min
Chakradharpur
310 km
18:52
18:45
18:54
18:47
7min
-
2min
Rourkela
411 km
20:12
20:12
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
584 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
01:00
01:00
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
827 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Durg
864 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1419 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1471 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1521 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1545 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1778 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1911 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1953 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1962 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp - 12860 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Csmt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Train Information

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp (12860) train runs from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1968 km. The fare classes on 12860 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Csmt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Csmt Sf Exp 12860 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
499 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ibrahim my ferind to the office
Much better then Adi Howrah Special
The travelling experience in this train is too good, so comfortable😊 and odour free
Din Mein Sab Kuchh Achcha hai lekin khana aur on time ka problem hai
bakar service ghatiya 3rd graded
AC 3E Class, Superb Class, Baki Gitanjali Exp. hai to Naam hi kaafi hai is Train ka..
Nice app and accurate time trian
bakwas gadi , no stop at kalyan or thane no use of more payment
Train Is Very Disappoint for Passengers . i travel 3-4 times in this train this train naver on time & food quality is worst .
one of the worst train I have ever travelled. the washroom were are not cleaned and this train is never on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW