Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12860 Gitanjali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12860 Gitanjali Exp train live running status. 12860 Gitanjali Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12860 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12860 Gitanjali Exp from Howrah Jn is 14:05. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 21:20. The total distance covered by Gitanjali Exp is 1962 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gitanjali Exp - 12860.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
17:41
17:41
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
7min
Chakradharpur
310 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
411 km
20:12
20:12
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
584 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
716 km
01:00
01:00
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
15min
Raipur Jn
827 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Durg
864 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
895 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
999 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
1067 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1129 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1208 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
1303 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
1382 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
1419 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1471 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1521 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1545 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1778 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1911 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1953 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1962 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12860 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gitanjali Exp 12860 train running or not?

A. Gitanjali Exp 12860 train starts from Howrah Jn at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gitanjali Exp 12860 train now?

A. Check the location of Gitanjali Exp 12860 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12860 train?

A. The last stop for Gitanjali Exp 12860 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 21:20