Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12140 Sevagram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12140 Sevagram Exp train live running status. 12140 Sevagram Exp train runs from Nagpur (NGP) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12140 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12140 Sevagram Exp from Nagpur is 21:30. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 12:00. The total distance covered by Sevagram Exp is 833 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagpur to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sevagram Exp - 12140.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
2 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Sindi
46 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
78 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Pulgaon Jn
108 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhamangaon
128 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandur
145 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
174 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
215 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
290 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
314 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
342 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
464 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
509 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon
551 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
576 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
601 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Niphad
618 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
649 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Devlali
655 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
781 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
799 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
824 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
833 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12140 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sevagram Exp 12140 running or not?

A. Sevagram Exp 12140 starts from Nagpur at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sevagram Exp 12140 now?

A. Check the location of Sevagram Exp 12140 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sevagram Exp 12140 train?

A. The last stop for Sevagram Exp 12140 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 12:00