Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12140 Sevagram Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12140 Sevagram Exp train live running status. 12140 Sevagram Exp train runs from Nagpur (NGP) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12140 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 12140 Sevagram Exp from Nagpur is 21:15. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 12:00. The total distance covered by Sevagram Exp is 837 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagpur to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sevagram Exp - 12140.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Nagpur at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
3
Source
Ajni
3 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
2min
Sindi
46 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
1
1min
Wardha Jn
79 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
3min
Pulgaon Jn
109 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
1
1min
Dhamangaon
129 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Chandur
145 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
1min
Badnera Jn
175 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
3min
Murtajapur
216 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
5min
Shegaon
291 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
2min
Nandura
315 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
2min
Malkapur
343 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
417 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
465 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
510 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
2min
Nandgaon
552 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
1min
Manmad Jn
577 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
3
2min
Lasalgaon
602 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Niphad
619 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
1min
Nashik Road
650 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
3min
Devlali
656 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
2min
Igatpuri
701 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
784 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
6
3min
Thane
804 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
6
2min
Dadar
828 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
837 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12140 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sevagram Exp 12140 train running or not?

A. Sevagram Exp 12140 train starts from Nagpur at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sevagram Exp 12140 train now?

A. Check the location of Sevagram Exp 12140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sevagram Exp 12140 train?

A. The last stop for Sevagram Exp 12140 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 12:00