Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sevagram Exp 12140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
21:30
Nagpur
14hr 30min
24 Stops
CSMT
12:00
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sevagram Exp 12140 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR255
3A
INR1175
SL
INR445
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NGP
-
-
-

Sevagram Exp 12140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sevagram Exp - 12140 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sevagram Exp 12140 runs from Nagpur to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Sevagram Exp 12140 mail express departs from Nagpur at 09:30 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sevagram Exp train is 14hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sevagram Exp - 12140 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sevagram Exp has the longest halt time at Akola Jn,Bhusaval Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sevagram Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts21:30-0-11-
AJNIAjni21:3821:402min3 km-11-
WRWardha Jn22:3222:353min79 km-11-
PLOPulgaon Jn22:5522:561min109 km-11-
DMNDhamangaon23:0823:102min129 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn00:0700:103min175 km-12-
MZRMurtajapur00:3800:402min216 km-12-
AKAkola Jn01:1001:155min253 km-12-
SEGShegaon01:4301:452min291 km-12-
NNNandura02:0802:102min315 km-12-
MKUMalkapur02:3302:352min343 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:4503:505min393 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn04:1804:202min417 km-12-
PCPachora Jn04:5304:552min465 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn05:2805:302min510 km-12-
NGNNandgaon05:5906:001min552 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn06:2306:252min577 km-12-
LSLasalgaon06:4906:501min602 km-12-
NRNiphad07:0407:051min619 km-12-
NKNashik Road07:3707:403min650 km-12-
DVLDevlali07:4807:502min656 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn10:4210:453min784 km-12-
TNAThane11:0511:072min804 km-12-
DRDadar11:2711:303min828 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T12:00ends-837 km-12-

Sevagram Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
2 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
78 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Dhamangaon
128 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
215 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
290 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
314 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
342 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
464 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
509 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon
551 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
576 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
601 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Niphad
618 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Nashik Road
649 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Devlali
655 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
781 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
799 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
824 km
11:27
11:27
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
833 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sevagram Exp 12140 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sevagram Exp - 12140 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Sevagram Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSevagram Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sevagram Exp 12140 Train Information

Sevagram Exp (12140) train runs from Nagpur to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 837 km. The fare classes on 12140 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sevagram Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sevagram Exp 12140 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
not good for girls, coz of small stoppages anyone can use to come n sit on ur berth , i couldn't take proper sleep😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW