Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
23:35
Lucknow Ne
32hr 25min
22 Stops
BDTS
08:00
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19022 Ljn Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts23:35-0211On Time
CNBKanpur Central01:3501:4510min72 km-12On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj01:5702:025min74 km112On Time
KJNKannauj02:5803:002min153 km112On Time
FBDFarrukhabad04:0504:105min212 km512On Time
KSJKasganj06:1506:2510min319 km512On Time
HTCHathras City07:3807:402min383 km112On Time
MTJMathura Jn09:1009:2010min424 km712On Time
AHAchhnera Jn10:1010:3525min459 km212On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn11:3511:405min487 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur13:4513:505min670 km412On Time
KOTAKota Jn15:4015:455min778 km-12On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi17:3317:352min878 km112On Time
RTMRatlam Jn21:0021:2020min1044 km412On Time
DHDDahod23:0323:052min1158 km112On Time
GDAGodhra Jn00:2300:252min1231 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:2701:3710min1305 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn02:2502:272min1375 km413On Time
STSurat03:2203:275min1435 km213On Time
VAPIVapi04:3804:402min1530 km213On Time
BORBoisar05:4005:422min1600 km313On Time
BVIBorivali07:1307:163min1668 km813On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus08:00ends-1687 km313On Time

Ljn Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
23:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
01:35
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
01:57
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
152 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
211 km
04:05
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
319 km
06:15
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
382 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
424 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
459 km
10:10
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
486 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
669 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
777 km
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
877 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
1044 km
21:00
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
1157 km
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
1231 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1304 km
01:27
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
1375 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1434 km
03:22
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
1529 km
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Boisar
1599 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
1668 km
07:13
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
1686 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Exp - 19022 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Train Information

Ljn Bdts Exp (19022) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1687 km. The fare classes on 19022 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Bdts Exp 19022 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thanku for the same.
good looking and excellent
bilamb bahot hii bilamb hi ye tran
good train thank you for you government
Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur.hasnainkhan
okxfuivxkkkvxgjkkvfgklkvgh
railway always improve daily
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW