Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Pune Humsafar 22142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
15:15
Nagpur
15hr 10min
8 Stops
PUNE
06:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar 22142 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Humsafar 22142. Check Pune Humsafar 22142 seat availability from Nagpur station to Pune Jn station.

2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
March 2024
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops8
Duration15hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Humsafar 22142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22142 Pune Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts15:15-0511On Time
WRWardha Jn16:0816:102min79 km21112min
BDBadnera Jn18:1318:152min175 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn19:1319:152min253 km1113min
SEGShegaon19:4019:411min291 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn21:3021:355min393 km3114min
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min577 km4123min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:4804:502min811 km1124min
PUNEPune Jn06:25ends-884 km6121min

Pune Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Pune Jn at 07:28
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
16:15
15:15
1hr
5
Source
Wardha Jn
79 km
17:25
16:08
17:27
16:10
1hr 17min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
175 km
19:15
18:13
19:17
18:15
1hr 2min
1
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
20:27
19:13
20:29
19:15
1hr 14min
1
2min
Shegaon
291 km
20:56
19:40
21:02
19:41
1hr 21min
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
22:47
21:30
23:01
21:35
1hr 26min
3
5min
Manmad Jn
577 km
01:24
00:15
01:29
00:20
1hr 9min
4
5min
Daund Chord Lin
811 km
05:49
04:48
05:51
04:50
1hr 1min
1
2min
Pune Jn
884 km
07:28
06:25
Destination
1hr 3min
6
Destination
view full running status

Pune Humsafar 22142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar - 22142 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar 22142 Train Information

Pune Humsafar (22142) train runs from Nagpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 22142 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.