Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22142 Pune Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22142 Pune Humsafar train live running status. 22142 Pune Humsafar train runs from Nagpur (NGP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Fri. 22142 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 22142 Pune Humsafar from Nagpur is 15:15. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 06:25. The total distance covered by Pune Humsafar is 884 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagpur to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Humsafar - 22142.
Yet to start from Nagpur at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Wardha Jn
78 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
576 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Chord Lin
812 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
884 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22142 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Humsafar 22142 train running or not?

A. Pune Humsafar 22142 train starts from Nagpur at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Humsafar 22142 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Humsafar 22142 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Humsafar 22142 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Humsafar 22142 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 06:25