Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22142 Pune Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22142 Pune Humsafar train live running status. 22142 Pune Humsafar train runs from Nagpur (NGP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Fri. 22142 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22142 Pune Humsafar from Nagpur is 16:15. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 07:28. The total distance covered by Pune Humsafar is 884 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagpur to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Humsafar - 22142.
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Pune Jn at 07:28
Refresh
Updated 53hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
16:15
15:15
1hr
5
Source
Wardha Jn
79 km
17:25
16:08
17:27
16:10
1hr 17min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
175 km
19:15
18:13
19:17
18:15
1hr 2min
1
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
20:27
19:13
20:29
19:15
1hr 14min
1
2min
Shegaon
291 km
20:56
19:40
21:02
19:41
1hr 21min
1
1min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
22:47
21:30
23:01
21:35
1hr 26min
3
5min
Manmad Jn
577 km
01:24
00:15
01:29
00:20
1hr 9min
4
5min
Daund Chord Lin
811 km
05:49
04:48
05:51
04:50
1hr 1min
1
2min
Pune Jn
884 km
07:28
06:25
Destination
1hr 3min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22142 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Humsafar 22142 train running or not?

A. Pune Humsafar 22142 train starts from Nagpur at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Humsafar 22142 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Humsafar 22142 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Humsafar 22142 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Humsafar 22142 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 07:28