Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11040 Maharashtra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11040 Maharashtra Exp train live running status. 11040 Maharashtra Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11040 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 11040 Maharashtra Exp from Gondia Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 12:25. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Exp is 1341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maharashtra Exp - 11040.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Reached Varangaon at 18:32
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Gondia Jn(G) to Nagpur(NGP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
-
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
-
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
Source
00:00
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
133 km
11:35
10:54
11:37
10:55
42min
-
2min
Wardha Jn
209 km
13:09
11:57
13:14
11:59
1hr 15min
-
5min
Pulgaon Jn
238 km
14:00
12:23
14:01
12:24
1hr 37min
-
1min
Dhamangaon
258 km
14:20
12:44
14:22
12:45
1hr 37min
-
2min
Chandur
275 km
14:36
12:59
14:38
13:00
1hr 38min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
304 km
15:00
14:12
15:07
14:15
52min
-
7min
Murtajapur
346 km
15:41
14:43
15:43
14:45
58min
-
2min
Akola Jn
383 km
16:18
15:15
16:26
15:20
1hr 6min
-
8min
Shegaon
420 km
16:58
15:48
17:00
15:50
1hr 10min
-
2min
Nandura
444 km
17:31
16:08
17:33
16:10
1hr 23min
-
2min
Malkapur
472 km
17:54
16:33
17:56
16:35
1hr 21min
-
2min
Bodwad
492 km
18:14
16:53
18:16
16:55
1hr 21min
-
2min
Varangaon
510 km
18:32
17:09
18:35
17:10
1hr 23min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
522 km
18:57
17:45
18:58
17:50
1hr 12min
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
546 km
19:24
18:18
19:25
18:20
1hr 6min
-
1min
Pachora Jn
594 km
19:52
18:48
19:53
18:50
1hr 4min
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
639 km
20:30
19:32
20:31
19:35
58min
-
1min
Nandgaon
681 km
21:00
20:04
21:01
20:05
56min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
706 km
21:30
20:45
21:31
20:50
45min
-
1min
Yeola
735 km
22:15
21:38
22:16
21:40
37min
-
1min
Kopargaon
749 km
22:21
21:48
22:22
21:50
33min
-
1min
Belapur
793 km
23:29
22:58
23:30
23:00
29min
-
1min
Ahmadnagar
860 km
00:34
00:25
00:35
00:30
4min
-
1min
Daund Chord Lin
942 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
961 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
986 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1015 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Jejuri
1073 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nira
1099 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
1107 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
1134 km
06:43
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Satara
1160 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
1171 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
1181 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
1219 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
1254 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhilavdi
1267 km
09:34
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
1287 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1294 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Jayasingpur
1306 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Hatkanagale
1320 km
11:13
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
C Shahumharaj T
1341 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11040 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maharashtra Exp 11040 running or not?

A. Maharashtra Exp 11040 starts from Gondia Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maharashtra Exp 11040 now?

A. Check the location of Maharashtra Exp 11040 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11040 train?

A. The last stop for Maharashtra Exp 11040 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 12:25
Gondia to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gondia to Kolhapur