Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
08:15
Gondia Jn
28hr 10min
48 Stops
KOP
12:25
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
RAC 3
2hr 55min
Sat, 02 Jul
RAC 5
2hr 55min
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 55min
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 3
4hr
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
G
-
-
-

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maharashtra Exp - 11040 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maharashtra Exp 11040 runs from Gondia Jn to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Maharashtra Exp 11040 mail express departs from Gondia Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Maharashtra Exp train is 28hr 10min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maharashtra Exp - 11040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maharashtra Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Maharashtra Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts08:15-0111On Time
TROTirora08:3108:332min30 km21112min
TMRTumsar Road08:5108:532min50 km31111min
BRDBhandara Road09:0709:092min68 km21112min
KPKamptee09:4309:452min116 km21113min
ITRItwari10:0210:042min126 km6113hr 3min
NGPNagpur10:4010:455min130 km4115min
AJNIAjni10:5410:551min133 km21129min
WRWardha Jn11:5711:592min209 km21143min
PLOPulgaon Jn12:2312:241min239 km21148min
DMNDhamangaon12:4412:451min259 km11149min
CNDChandur12:5913:001min275 km-1151min
BDBadnera Jn14:1214:153min304 km11114min
MZRMurtajapur14:4314:452min346 km11126min
AKAkola Jn15:1515:205min383 km11140min
SEGShegaon15:4815:502min420 km11150min
NNNandura16:0816:102min445 km11155min
MKUMalkapur16:3316:352min473 km11158min
BDWDBodwad16:5316:552min492 km1111hr 5min
VNAVarangaon17:0917:101min510 km1111hr 12min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:4517:505min523 km3111hr 10min
JLJalgaon Jn18:1818:202min547 km2111hr 19min
PCPachora Jn18:4818:502min595 km2111hr 32min
CSNChalisgaon Jn19:3219:353min640 km4111hr 32min
NGNNandgaon20:0420:051min682 km2111hr 36min
MMRManmad Jn20:4520:505min707 km4111hr 27min
YLYeola21:3821:402min735 km2111hr 28min
KPGKopargaon21:4821:502min749 km2111hr 34min
BAPBelapur22:5823:002min793 km2111hr 18min
ANGAhmadnagar00:2500:305min861 km1121hr
DDCCDaund Chord Lin02:2802:302min942 km11241min
KDGKedgaon02:4802:502min961 km11249min
URIUruli03:0803:102min986 km11253min
PUNEPune Jn04:0504:2015min1015 km11241min
JJRJejuri05:1805:202min1073 km1121hr
NIRANira05:5806:002min1100 km11256min
LNNLonand06:0806:102min1107 km11259min
WTRWathar06:4406:451min1135 km1121hr 8min
STRSatara07:2707:303min1161 km11257min
KRGKoregaon07:4207:431min1171 km11258min
RMPRahimatpur07:5407:551min1182 km1121hr 1min
KRDKarad08:4208:453min1219 km11251min
KOVKirloskarvadi09:1809:202min1254 km11249min
BVQBhilavdi09:3309:352min1268 km11251min
SLISangli10:1710:203min1287 km21239min
MRJMiraj Jn10:4010:455min1294 km21235min
JSPJayasingpur10:5811:002min1306 km21238min
HTKHatkanagale11:1411:151min1321 km11242min
KOPC Shahumharaj T12:25ends-1341 km21216min

Maharashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Nandura at 16:52
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Tirora
29 km
08:49
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1424min
Tumsar Road
49 km
09:07
08:51
09:09
08:53
16min
-
2min
Bhandara Road
67 km
09:26
09:07
09:28
09:09
19min
-
2min
Kamptee
115 km
10:11
09:43
10:13
09:45
28min
-
2min
Itwari
126 km
10:31
10:02
10:34
10:04
30min
-
3min
Nagpur
130 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Ajni
133 km
11:17
10:54
11:21
10:55
26min
-
4min
Wardha Jn
209 km
12:31
11:57
12:33
11:59
34min
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
238 km
13:03
12:23
13:04
12:24
40min
-
1min
Dhamangaon
258 km
13:21
12:44
13:23
12:45
38min
-
2min
Chandur
275 km
13:38
12:59
13:40
13:00
40min
-
2min
Badnera Jn
304 km
14:21
14:12
14:28
14:15
13min
-
7min
Murtajapur
346 km
15:05
14:43
15:07
14:45
22min
-
2min
Akola Jn
383 km
15:35
15:15
15:42
15:20
22min
-
7min
Shegaon
420 km
16:24
15:48
16:26
15:50
36min
-
2min
Nandura
444 km
16:50
16:08
16:52
16:10
42min
-
2min
Malkapur
472 km
17:07
16:33
17:08
16:35
34min
-
1min
Bodwad
492 km
17:26
16:53
17:27
16:55
33min
-
1min
Varangaon
510 km
17:41
17:09
17:42
17:10
32min
-
1min
Bhusaval Jn
522 km
18:06
17:45
18:07
17:50
21min
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
546 km
18:33
18:18
18:34
18:20
15min
-
1min
Pachora Jn
594 km
19:01
18:48
19:02
18:50
13min
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
639 km
19:39
19:32
19:40
19:35
7min
-
1min
Nandgaon
681 km
20:09
20:04
20:10
20:05
5min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
706 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Yeola
735 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
749 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
793 km
23:00
22:58
23:02
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
860 km
00:30
00:25
00:35
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Daund Chord Lin
942 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
961 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
986 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
1015 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Jejuri
1073 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Nira
1099 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Lonand
1107 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Wathar
1134 km
06:43
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Satara
1160 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
3min
Koregaon
1171 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Rahimatpur
1181 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Karad
1219 km
08:42
08:42
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
3min
Kirloskarvadi
1254 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhilavdi
1267 km
09:34
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Sangli
1287 km
10:17
10:17
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1294 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Jayasingpur
1306 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Hatkanagale
1320 km
11:13
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
1341 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp - 11040 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Maharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaharashtra Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train Information

Maharashtra Exp (11040) train runs from Gondia Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1341 km. The fare classes on 11040 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maharashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maharashtra Exp 11040 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
341 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathrooms are filthy, it smells awful.
Always late late late late
Too Slow To Travel Not Clean at all Reserved Bogies are like unreserved Not Recommended
achi he sb suvidha bas veting nhi honi cyahiye
F*ck bc Aaj 5 hours late hai ye train iske wajah se hamari manmad wali train chut gyi
train should be on time and platform is not clean.
very great 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
worst train I ever seen in indian Railways no time limit food worst after badnera local vendors come In 2ac no preference for sch cheep people 😞
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
nice train s4 to s7 is general from gondia to Nagpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW