Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pune Garibrath 12114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
18:00
Nagpur
15hr 5min
11 Stops
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Garibrath 12114 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Garibrath 12114. Check Pune Garibrath 12114 seat availability from Nagpur station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1215
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
WL117
70% Chances
1hr 21min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL150
70% Chances
1hr 21min
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pune Garibrath 12114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12114 Pune Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts18:00-0411-
AJNIAjni18:0818:091min3 km211-
WRWardha Jn19:0319:052min79 km211-
DMNDhamangaon19:4519:461min129 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn20:5721:003min175 km111-
AKAkola Jn21:5522:005min253 km111-
SEGShegaon22:2822:302min291 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1500:205min393 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn02:3502:405min577 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar05:2705:303min730 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin07:2307:252min811 km112-
PUNEPune Jn09:05ends-884 km512-

Pune Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ajni
2 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
78 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhamangaon
128 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
174 km
20:57
20:57
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
3min
Akola Jn
253 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Shegaon
290 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
576 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
730 km
05:27
05:27
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
812 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
884 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Garibrath 12114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Garibrath - 12114 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
GD2
Seat Layout
Pune Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Garibrath 12114 Train Information

Pune Garibrath (12114) train runs from Nagpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 12114 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Garibrath 12114 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is convient, economical fast safe but no of boggies should be increased to 22 as nagpur pune express
very Nice And Confertable
Superb train with good functioning air conditioning and cleanliness of the train is just awesome and the train is very punctual
................................... ..........
The train timing is punctual for the journey
very good 😊 awesome time
Nice train nd all facilities available very safely feel all time
This train should be run daily.
it's too late to reached destination. Mostly Pune station
it's too late to reached destination. Mostly Pune station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW