Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Kolkata Trains

12101 JNANESHWARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12101 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
09:40
Sat, 15 Jun
18hr 10min
1129 km
SHM
Shalimar
03:50
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR555
12129 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
09:55
Sat, 15 Jun
18hr
1131 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
03:55
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR555
12949 KAVIGURU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
10:20
Sat, 15 Jun
20hr 35min
1253 km
SRC
Santragachi Jn
06:55
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR590
12809 HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
11:25
Sat, 15 Jun
18hr 55min
1131 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:20
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR555
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
13:20
Sat, 15 Jun
22hr 35min
1129 km
SHM
Shalimar
11:55
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR525
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
18:05
Sat, 15 Jun
20hr 5min
1131 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:10
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR555
12859 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
NGP
Nagpur
19:00
Sat, 15 Jun
18hr 5min
1131 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:05
Sun, 16 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR555

Nagpur to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Kolkata trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Nagpur and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 1129 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Kolkata train reservation, Nagpur to Kolkata train ticket price, and Nagpur Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Kolkata Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nagpur to Kolkata is 12129 AZAD HIND EXP. It takes about 18hr hours to reach Kolkata. This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 09:55:00 and reaches Kolkata (HWH) at 03:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Kolkata:

The cheapest train from Nagpur to Kolkata is 12101 JNANESHWARI EXP. It takes around 18hr 10min to reach Kolkata. 12101 JNANESHWARI EXP leaves Nagpur NGP at 09:40:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:50:00. The price of JNANESHWARI EXP ticket is 295 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train to Kolkata from Nagpur is 12859 GITANJALI EXP. It takes around 18hr 5min hours to reach Kolkata. The last train leaves Nagpur NGP at 19:00:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 13:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Kolkata:

The first train from Nagpur to Kolkata is 12101 JNANESHWARI EXP. This train takes about 18hr 10min to reach Kolkata. It leaves Nagpur NGP at 09:40:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 03:50:00 and operates on Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Nagpur to Kolkata:

If you are travelling from Nagpur to Kolkata and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nagpur to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nagpur to Kolkata?

A. 7 trains run daily between Nagpur to Kolkata.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Kolkata by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Kolkata is 1129 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. In Nagpur there are 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nagpur to Kolkata?

A. To travel from Nagpur to Kolkata, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Nagpur to Kolkata, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nagpur to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nagpur to Kolkata route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nagpur to Kolkata route is 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP. It departs from Nagpur at 13:20:00 and reaches Kolkata at 11:55:00. The train covers a distance of 1129 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nagpur to Kolkata?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nagpur to Kolkata one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nagpur to Kolkata?

A. When travelling from Nagpur to Kolkata check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nagpur to Kolkata through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nagpur to Kolkata by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available