Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12809 Howrah Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12809 Howrah Mail train live running status. 12809 Howrah Mail train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12809 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 12809 Howrah Mail from C Shivaji Mah T is 21:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:20. The total distance covered by Howrah Mail is 1968 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah Mail - 12809.
Tuesday
16-07-2024
Yesterday
17-07-2024
Today
18-07-2024
Tomorrow
19-07-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
15
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
5
3min
Thane
34 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
4
3min
Kasara
121 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
3min
Igatpuri
137 km
23:42
23:42
23:47
23:47
On Time
2
5min
Nashik Road
188 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
2
3min
Manmad Jn
261 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
328 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
6
5min
Malkapur
495 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
2min
Nandura
523 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
2
2min
Jalamb Jn
535 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
1min
Shegaon
547 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
2
2min
Akola Jn
584 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
5min
Murtajapur
622 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
663 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
5min
Dhamangaon
709 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
729 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Wardha Jn
758 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
837 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
5min
Bhandara Road
899 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
917 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
2min
Gondia Jn
967 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
4
5min
Dongargarh
1040 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
1072 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
1
2min
Durg
1102 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1139 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
5
10min
Bhatapara
1203 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1250 km
18:20
18:20
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
15min
Champa Jn
1303 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Sakti
1333 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
2min
Kharsia
1348 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
1382 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
5min
Belpahar
1433 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
1442 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1454 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
5min
Rourkela
1555 km
23:10
23:10
23:18
23:18
On Time
4
8min
Chakradharpur
1656 km
00:47
00:47
00:54
00:54
On Time
2
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1719 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
5
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1853 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
5
5min
Santragachi Jn
1961 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
1968 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
23
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah Mail 12809 train running or not?

A. Howrah Mail 12809 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah Mail 12809 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah Mail 12809 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah Mail 12809 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah Mail 12809 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:20