Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12809 Howrah Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12809 Howrah Mail train live running status. 12809 Howrah Mail train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12809 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 12809 Howrah Mail from C Shivaji Mah T is 00:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 00:00. The total distance covered by Howrah Mail is 1963 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah Mail - 12809.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dadar
-
21:22
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
-
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
22:07
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kasara
-
23:12
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
00:32
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
01:34
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
04:15
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nandura
-
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shegaon
-
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Murtajapur
-
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
08:15
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
-
08:58
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pulgaon Jn
-
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
09:35
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
11:20
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
12:43
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
14:33
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
14:57
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
18:20
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
20:31
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
23:15
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
00:48
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
1963 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12809 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah Mail 12809 train running or not?

A. Howrah Mail 12809 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah Mail 12809 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah Mail 12809 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah Mail 12809 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah Mail 12809 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 00:00