Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12101 Jnaneshwari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12101 Jnaneshwari Exp train live running status. 12101 Jnaneshwari Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Shalimar (SHM) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. 12101 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12101 Jnaneshwari Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 20:35. The arrival time to Shalimar is 03:35. The total distance covered by Jnaneshwari Exp is 1950 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jnaneshwari Exp - 12101.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
21:12
21:12
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
3min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
7
5min
Akola Jn
569 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
5min
Badnera Jn
647 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
3min
Nagpur
821 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
6
5min
Gondia Jn
951 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1056 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Durg
1087 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
4
5min
Raipur Jn
1124 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1234 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1438 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
1539 km
20:35
20:35
20:43
20:43
On Time
5
8min
Chakradharpur
1640 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1703 km
23:05
23:05
23:12
23:12
On Time
5
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1837 km
01:22
01:22
01:27
01:27
On Time
8
5min
Santragachi Jn
1945 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
4
2min
Shalimar
1950 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train running or not?

A. Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train now?

A. Check the location of Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train?

A. The last stop for Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 03:35