Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

12869 Csmt Hwh Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
32hr 25min
18 Stops
HWH
19:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12869 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2855
2S
INR435
3A
INR1955
SL
INR740
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
32min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0019
32min
February 2022
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0021
32min
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL 0029
32min
Sun, 20 Feb
AVL 0028
32min
Sun, 27 Feb
AVL 0032
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CSMT
-
-
-

12869 Schedule & Time Table

Check Csmt Hwh Exp - 12869 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Csmt Hwh Exp 12869 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Csmt Hwh Exp 12869 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Csmt Hwh Exp train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Csmt Hwh Exp - 12869 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Csmt Hwh Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Csmt Hwh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-0-11-
DRDadar11:1711:203min9 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road14:4214:453min188 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min445 km-11-
AKAkola Jn20:0020:055min584 km-11-
BDBadnera Jn22:0022:055min663 km-11-
NGPNagpur01:3501:405min837 km-12-
GGondia Jn03:2603:282min967 km-12-
DURGDurg05:3005:355min1102 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min1139 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min1250 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1454 km-12-
ROURourkela12:2212:308min1555 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur13:5814:057min1656 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn15:1515:205min1719 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min1853 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:5118:532min1961 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1968 km-12-

12869 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
580 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
659 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
833 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
963 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1098 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1135 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1246 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1450 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1551 km
12:22
12:22
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1652 km
13:58
13:58
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1714 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1848 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1955 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1963 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Hwh Exp - 12869 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Hwh Exp (12869) Train

Csmt Hwh Exp (12869) runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1968 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12869 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok but train ke time sahe nehe hai agar 11.05 na hote 10.00 baje hota to thik tha
nice cleaning and good i am happy with this train.
ok but iam going to howrah on 9 th Jan 2022
Train is on time. Clean train 🚆 👌 🙌
coach is not good , maximum date delay this train
कोच बरोबर नाही बर्थ नंबर पुसलेले मो.चारजिग पांईट खराब बंद
very delay missd my train
Outside food is better then they provide.. very bad food quality and quantity.
Toilets, coaches are not clean, toilet flash are not working properly
I am traveling on S10 ,in this coach have no water.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW