Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
8hr 25min
18 Stops
HWH
19:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Howrah Exp 12869. Check Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2855
3A
INR1955
3E
SL
INR740
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL
4min
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 0007
4min
Sun, 26 Feb
AVL 0012
4min
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
RAC 2
4min
Sun, 12 Mar
AVL 0026
4min
Sun, 19 Mar
AVL 028
4min
Sun, 26 Mar
AVL 033
1hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-0-11On Time
DRDadar11:1711:203min9 km-117min
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min54 km41111min
NKNashik Road14:4214:453min186 km2118min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min443 km1114min
AKAkola Jn20:0020:055min582 km21115min
BDBadnera Jn22:0022:055min661 km-1111min
NGPNagpur01:3501:405min835 km312On Time
GGondia Jn03:2403:262min965 km-1237min
DURGDurg05:3005:355min1100 km-121hr 17min
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min1137 km-121hr 29min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min1248 km-122hr 1min
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1452 km-122hr 27min
ROURourkela12:1712:258min1553 km-123hr 11min
CKPChakradharpur13:4813:557min1654 km-123hr 21min
TATATatanagar Jn15:1515:205min1716 km4122hr 58min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2017:255min1850 km-122hr 36min
SRCSantragachi Jn18:5318:552min1957 km-122hr 45min
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1965 km23123hr 32min

Csmt Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Dadar at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
On Time
15
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:18
11:17
11:20
On Time
5
-
Kalyan Jn
53 km
12:21
11:57
12:24
12:00
24min
4
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
14:51
14:42
14:59
14:45
9min
2
8min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
18:05
18:00
18:10
18:05
5min
8
5min
Akola Jn
582 km
20:05
20:00
20:10
20:05
5min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
661 km
22:05
22:00
22:10
22:05
5min
2
5min
Nagpur
835 km
01:40
01:35
01:45
01:40
5min
6
5min
Gondia Jn
964 km
03:41
03:24
03:46
03:26
17min
4
5min
Durg
1099 km
05:55
05:30
06:00
05:35
25min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1136 km
06:35
06:10
06:40
06:15
25min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1247 km
08:35
07:55
08:52
08:10
40min
2
17min
Jharsuguda Jn
1451 km
12:32
11:03
12:39
11:05
1hr 29min
2
7min
Rourkela
1552 km
14:17
12:17
14:32
12:25
2hr
4
15min
Chakradharpur
1653 km
15:59
13:48
16:08
13:55
2hr 11min
2
9min
Tatanagar Jn
1716 km
17:13
15:15
17:27
15:20
1hr 58min
4
14min
Kharagpur Jn
1849 km
19:26
17:20
19:36
17:25
2hr 6min
8
10min
Santragachi Jn
1957 km
21:12
18:53
21:14
18:55
2hr 19min
5
2min
Howrah Jn
1964 km
21:49
19:30
Destination
2hr 19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Howrah Exp - 12869 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
A2
A1
M3
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Train Information

Csmt Howrah Exp (12869) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1965 km. The fare classes on 12869 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Experience but Train is not on time
àaaa all cvnn BC chhvasddfff high fdddsssstfddcfghhgff
Equally Balanced. not the Best , Not even the Worst.
Very bad service this 🚉
gadi abi kaha or ketna bhej bsp aayegai
Food very poor and service too
This train is very bad condition from cleaning purpose, seat & flooring very dirty condition, window glass, bathroom & passage area very dirty condition till now no any cleaner not come for cleaning, I am now in the train already 7 hours completed. previous All time this train was very good condition regarding cleaning. but today's train is very very poor cleaning condition.
is se wahiyat train hai hi nhi ye hamesha 5 se 6 ghanta let rehati hai insan hwh se aage Jana bhi chahye to ye train jaane nhi degi aaplog mumbai se chal kr aajao pr ye train kabhi mat lena
one of the disgusting ride experience in my life one of the disgusting train in my life, in future I will never ever ride this train, And railway service is disgusting. I want to give 0 Marks as per review , but there is no option. thank u
disaster train to much disaster...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW