Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
11:05
C Shivaji Mah T
32hr 25min
18 Stops
HWH
19:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Howrah Exp 12869. Check Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Howrah Jn station.

2A
INR2855
3A
INR1955
3E
SL
INR740
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration32hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts11:05-01511On Time
DRDadar11:1711:203min9 km5118min
KYNKalyan Jn11:5712:003min54 km41126min
NKNashik Road14:4214:453min188 km21125min
BSLBhusaval Jn18:0018:055min445 km71140min
AKAkola Jn20:0020:055min584 km21157min
BDBadnera Jn22:0022:055min663 km21120min
NGPNagpur01:3501:405min837 km612On Time
GGondia Jn03:2403:262min967 km41236min
DURGDurg05:3005:355min1102 km31249min
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min1139 km5121hr 7min
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min1250 km3121hr 26min
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1454 km2123hr 54min
ROURourkela12:1512:238min1555 km4124hr 38min
CKPChakradharpur13:5314:007min1656 km2125hr 28min
TATATatanagar Jn15:0515:105min1719 km4125hr 38min
KGPKharagpur Jn17:1817:235min1853 km7126hr 13min
SRCSantragachi Jn18:5218:542min1961 km5127hr 16min
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1968 km17127hr 5min

Csmt Howrah Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:17
11:17
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
584 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
663 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
837 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
967 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1102 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1139 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1250 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1454 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1555 km
12:15
12:15
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1656 km
13:53
13:53
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1719 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1853 km
17:18
17:18
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1961 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1968 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Howrah Exp - 12869 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
A2
A1
M3
M2
M1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Csmt Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Howrah Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 Train Information

Csmt Howrah Exp (12869) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1968 km. The fare classes on 12869 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Howrah Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.