Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12869 Csmt Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp train live running status. 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Sun. 12869 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12869 Csmt Howrah Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 22:24. The total distance covered by Csmt Howrah Exp is 1965 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Howrah Exp - 12869.
Today
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Nashik Road at 15:18
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
11:05
On Time
15
Source
Dadar
9 km
11:27
11:17
11:20
On Time
5
-
Kalyan Jn
53 km
12:34
11:57
12:42
12:00
42min
4
8min
Nashik Road
185 km
15:13
14:42
15:18
14:45
33min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
18:25
18:00
18:30
18:05
25min
7
5min
Akola Jn
582 km
20:25
20:00
20:30
20:05
25min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
661 km
22:25
22:00
22:30
22:05
25min
2
5min
Nagpur
835 km
02:00
01:35
02:05
01:40
25min
6
5min
Gondia Jn
965 km
03:49
03:24
03:51
03:26
25min
4
2min
Durg
1100 km
05:55
05:30
06:00
05:35
25min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1137 km
06:35
06:10
06:40
06:15
25min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1248 km
08:20
07:55
08:35
08:10
25min
2
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1452 km
11:28
11:03
11:30
11:05
25min
2
7min
Rourkela
1553 km
12:42
12:17
12:50
12:25
25min
4
11min
Chakradharpur
1654 km
14:13
13:48
14:20
13:55
25min
2
9min
Tatanagar Jn
1716 km
15:40
15:15
15:45
15:20
25min
5
15min
Kharagpur Jn
1850 km
17:45
17:20
17:50
17:25
25min
-
12min
Santragachi Jn
1957 km
19:18
18:53
19:20
18:55
25min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1965 km
22:24
19:30
Destination
2hr 54min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12869 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train running or not?

A. Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Howrah Exp 12869 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 22:24