Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12151 Ltt Shm Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12151 Ltt Shm Sf Exp train live running status. 12151 Ltt Shm Sf Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Shalimar (SHM) on Wed, Thu. 12151 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 12151 Ltt Shm Sf Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 20:50. The arrival time to Shalimar is 10:43. The total distance covered by Ltt Shm Sf Exp is 2079 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Shm Sf Exp - 12151.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Badnera Jn at 07:04
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:50
20:35
15min
3
Source
Kalyan Jn
38 km
21:23
21:12
21:33
21:15
18min
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
23:59
23:45
00:06
23:50
16min
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
03:49
03:05
03:54
03:10
44min
5
5min
Akola Jn
569 km
05:55
05:10
06:00
05:15
45min
2
5min
Badnera Jn
647 km
07:01
06:47
07:04
06:50
14min
2
3min
Nagpur
821 km
10:07
10:15
10:34
10:20
On Time
3
5min
Gondia Jn
951 km
12:08
12:04
12:11
12:06
4min
4
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1056 km
13:34
13:23
13:38
13:25
11min
1
2min
Durg
1087 km
14:17
14:15
14:27
14:20
2min
4
5min
Raipur Jn
1124 km
15:15
14:55
15:26
15:00
20min
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1234 km
17:29
16:40
17:55
16:55
49min
1
15min
Raigarh
1366 km
20:33
18:41
20:38
18:43
1hr 52min
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1438 km
22:25
20:03
22:29
20:05
2hr 22min
2
2min
Rourkela
1539 km
00:21
21:22
00:33
21:30
2hr 59min
4
8min
Chakradharpur
1640 km
02:12
23:00
02:17
23:02
3hr 12min
2
2min
Purulia Jn
1759 km
04:30
01:00
04:35
01:05
3hr 30min
3
5min
Adra Jn
1798 km
05:35
02:00
05:41
02:05
3hr 35min
4
5min
Bankura
1851 km
06:30
02:48
06:34
02:50
3hr 42min
2
2min
Midnapore
1953 km
07:51
04:23
07:54
04:25
3hr 28min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1966 km
08:21
04:50
08:28
04:55
3hr 31min
8
5min
Santragachi Jn
2074 km
10:11
06:28
10:13
06:30
3hr 43min
1
2min
Shalimar
2079 km
10:43
06:55
Destination
3hr 48min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12151 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train running or not?

A. Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 10:43