Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
20:35
Lokmanyatilak T
33hr 50min
22 Stops
SHM
06:25
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4975
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
15min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
15min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0009
15min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0008
15min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0008
15min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 0010
15min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 012
6hr 29min
Thu, 28 Jul
AVL 0012
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Shm Sf Exp - 12151 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar, 2 days. The Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Shm Sf Exp train is 33hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Shm Sf Exp - 12151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Shm Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ltt Shm Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts20:35-0311-
KYNKalyan Jn21:1221:153min38 km411-
NKNashik Road23:4523:505min172 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0503:105min429 km312-
AKAkola Jn05:1005:155min569 km212-
BDBadnera Jn07:0207:053min647 km212-
NGPNagpur10:1510:205min821 km612-
GGondia Jn12:1112:132min951 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon13:3213:342min1056 km112-
DURGDurg14:1514:205min1087 km212-
RRaipur Jn14:5515:005min1124 km512-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:4016:5515min1234 km112-
RIGRaigarh18:4118:432min1366 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn20:0520:072min1438 km212-
ROURourkela21:2221:308min1539 km412-
CKPChakradharpur22:5523:005min1640 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn00:5000:555min1759 km313-
ADRAAdra Jn01:4501:505min1798 km413-
BQABankura02:3302:352min1851 km-13-
MDNMidnapore04:0104:032min1953 km213-
KGPKharagpur Jn04:2504:305min1966 km613-
SRCSantragachi Jn05:5005:522min2074 km413-
SHMShalimar06:25ends-2079 km-13-

Ltt Shm Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Crossed Bilaspur Jn at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:37
20:35
2min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
21:38
21:12
21:45
21:15
30min
-
7min
Nashik Road
166 km
00:41
23:45
00:45
23:50
55min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
03:51
03:05
04:03
03:10
53min
-
12min
Akola Jn
563 km
06:17
05:10
06:22
05:15
1hr 7min
-
5min
Badnera Jn
642 km
07:31
07:02
07:36
07:05
31min
-
5min
Nagpur
816 km
10:37
10:15
10:58
10:20
38min
-
21min
Gondia Jn
946 km
12:35
12:11
12:39
12:13
26min
-
4min
Raj Nandgaon
1050 km
14:00
13:32
14:02
13:34
28min
-
2min
Durg
1080 km
14:42
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1418min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
15:33
14:55
15:41
15:00
41min
-
8min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
17:32
16:40
17:43
16:55
48min
-
11min
Raigarh
1361 km
19:47
18:41
19:48
18:43
1hr 6min
1
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
20:35
20:05
20:36
20:07
30min
2
1min
Rourkela
1533 km
21:37
21:22
21:42
21:30
15min
4
5min
Chakradharpur
1634 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
5min
Purulia Jn
1751 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
5min
Adra Jn
1790 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
1843 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
1945 km
04:01
04:01
04:03
04:03
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1958 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2066 km
05:58
05:50
06:00
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2071 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Shm Sf Exp - 12151 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Shm Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Train Information

Ltt Shm Sf Exp (12151) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2079 km. The fare classes on 12151 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Shm Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Shm Sf Exp 12151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
108 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food bad 😔
yt regards hi hai na ki me hai kya hai kal xxi xxxzz
this train is too worst than I expect .
not goodnight baby kaisa HAL Tejas
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
very nice train...our coach was new and very clean.. it is requested to Indian Railways that all the coaches should be like that.. overall very good experience for me..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW