Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
10:40
Pune Jn
31hr 55min
14 Stops
SRC
18:35
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1950
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
Mon, 29 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 14min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 787
2hr 14min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 782
2hr 14min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 819
2hr 14min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 378
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20821 Pune Src Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts10:40-0-11-
PNVLPanvel13:0013:055min121 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn13:5213:553min157 km511-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3519:405min548 km411-
NGPNagpur01:2001:255min941 km612-
GGondia Jn03:1103:132min1070 km-12-
DURGDurg05:0305:085min1206 km312-
RRaipur Jn05:4305:485min1243 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:3007:4515min1353 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3810:402min1557 km-12-
ROURourkela12:0012:088min1650 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur13:3513:405min1751 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn14:3314:385min1813 km512-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:3816:435min1947 km712-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:35ends-2055 km-12-

Pune Src Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 11hr 40min
Crossed Bilaspur Jn at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 56hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
19:31
10:40
8hr 51min
-
Source
Panvel
119 km
23:24
13:00
23:30
13:05
10hr 25min
-
6min
Kalyan Jn
154 km
01:00
13:52
01:04
13:55
11hr 9min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
543 km
06:56
19:35
07:03
19:40
11hr 23min
-
7min
Nagpur
935 km
12:08
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
797min
Gondia Jn
1065 km
13:56
03:11
13:57
03:13
10hr 44min
-
1min
Durg
1200 km
05:03
05:03
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1237 km
17:20
05:43
17:29
05:48
11hr 41min
-
9min
Bilaspur Jn
1348 km
19:13
07:30
19:25
07:45
11hr 40min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
1552 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1653 km
00:47
12:00
00:52
12:08
12hr 47min
-
5min
Chakradharpur
1754 km
01:54
13:35
01:55
13:40
12hr 19min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1816 km
02:38
14:33
02:39
14:38
12hr 5min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1950 km
04:14
16:38
04:15
16:43
11hr 36min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
2057 km
05:32
18:35
Destination
10hr 57min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Src Humsafr - 20821 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B18
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Src Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Src Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Train Information

Pune Src Humsafr (20821) train runs from Pune Jn to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2055 km. The fare classes on 20821 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Src Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Src Humsafr 20821 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pathetic experience.it’s always runs 12-14 hours late.poor service..no pantry ..don’t dare to book this train,worst experience
ac is good train delay 6h
Always lateeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
4.5 hrs late at the begining itself
If you're not on a time bound journey, or if you want to catch other train connecting this, then avoid it at all cost, no pantry available also this train runs late then schedule and if you are on a stretch from Kalyan to raipur, there will not be any food delivery app that works. No bed roll yet.
it's a worst journey ever.... it's been 9 hours late . and there is no pantry car so before buy a ticket think twice.. overall cleanliness is good .
mc train ha mat katna tikit 9hr late ha mc train pore experience
This train is not worth for 1 star. People I request you to don't travel in this train. Cattle is best . It's average speed maximum 30kmh.It can't reach destination on time . Please 🙏🙏🙏🙏 don't think to travel this train 🚂
All though its all ac train . no cleanliness maintained
Train speed is very slow..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW