Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
20:35
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 45min
17 Stops
SHM
03:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL5
2hr 11min
Tue, 17 May
WL 1
91% Chances
5min
Fri, 20 May
WL 2
96% Chances
5min
Sat, 21 May
WL 1
96% Chances
5min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0004
5min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0005
5min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0001
5min
Sat, 28 May
WL1
24min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
LTT
-
-
-

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jnaneshwari Exp - 12101 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar, 4 days. The Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of Jnaneshwari Exp train is 30hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jnaneshwari Exp - 12101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jnaneshwari Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jnaneshwari Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts20:35-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn21:1221:153min38 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0003:055min429 km-12-
AKAkola Jn05:0005:055min569 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:3206:353min647 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:3509:405min821 km-12-
GGondia Jn11:3111:332min951 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:5012:522min1056 km-12-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min1087 km-12-
RRaipur Jn14:1514:205min1124 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:1016:2515min1234 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:1519:172min1438 km-12-
ROURourkela20:3720:458min1531 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur22:0522:105min1632 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn23:1023:177min1694 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:1701:225min1828 km-13-
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5302:552min1936 km-13-
SHMShalimar03:20ends-1941 km-13-

Jnaneshwari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
21:12
21:12
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
563 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
642 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
816 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1050 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1080 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1533 km
20:37
20:37
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1634 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
23:10
23:10
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1830 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1938 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1943 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnaneshwari Exp - 12101 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Jnaneshwari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnaneshwari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train Information

Jnaneshwari Exp (12101) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1941 km. The fare classes on 12101 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnaneshwari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
310 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Clean nahi hai,aur time pe atti nahi hai 30 mins late almost.
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
the second fastest train on mumbai howrah route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW