Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
20:35
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 45min
17 Stops
SHM
03:20
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 26min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 26min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0010
4hr 26min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0010
4hr 26min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0008
4hr 26min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0006
36min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0010
36min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0010
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
LTT
-
-
-

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12101 Jnaneshwari Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts20:35-0311-
KYNKalyan Jn21:1221:153min38 km411-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:0003:055min429 km412-
AKAkola Jn05:0005:055min569 km212-
BDBadnera Jn06:3206:353min647 km212-
NGPNagpur09:3509:405min821 km112-
GGondia Jn11:3111:332min951 km412-
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:5012:522min1056 km112-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min1087 km212-
RRaipur Jn14:1514:205min1124 km512-
BSPBilaspur Jn16:1016:2515min1234 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:1519:172min1438 km212-
ROURourkela20:3720:458min1531 km512-
CKPChakradharpur22:0522:105min1632 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn23:1023:177min1694 km412-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:1701:225min1828 km613-
SRCSantragachi Jn02:5302:552min1936 km-13-
SHMShalimar03:20ends-1941 km-13-

Jnaneshwari Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Badnera Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
20:37
20:35
2min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
21:21
21:12
21:36
21:15
21min
-
15min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
03:12
03:00
03:20
03:05
15min
-
8min
Akola Jn
563 km
05:09
05:00
05:13
05:05
8min
-
4min
Badnera Jn
642 km
06:13
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
22min
Nagpur
816 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1050 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1080 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
16:10
16:10
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1432 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1533 km
20:37
20:37
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1634 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1697 km
23:10
23:10
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1830 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1938 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
1943 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnaneshwari Exp - 12101 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jnaneshwari Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnaneshwari Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train Information

Jnaneshwari Exp (12101) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1941 km. The fare classes on 12101 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnaneshwari Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnaneshwari Exp 12101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
342 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good verry good I love this application
very good work 👍 awesome 😎
late coach is very bad plz change the bogi
train not at time food have no tasty some employee are family friend
good train 🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
think hai lekin Kabhi time we Nahi athi ha
time ka valu nahi hai is train me man marji delay karta hai mujhse 6:35 ka sdah se train pakr na ha lag ta hai yeh gnaseary exp laparbahi k baje se mera train miss ho jaye ga no star ⭐ rating porr condisan
clear not show running status
train is good but this time cleanliness was not perfect. other things are ok
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW