more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Jaipur Trains

Looking for trains from Nagpur to Jaipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 18 COVID Special trains found running between Nagpur to Jaipur covering a distance of 1071 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nagpur to Jaipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaipur to Nagpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नागपुर से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08243Bsp Bgkt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08243 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:30
    19hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 08245Bsp Bkn Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08245 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:30
    19hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 18243Bsp Bgkt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18243 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:40
    20hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 18245Bsp Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18245 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    01:40
    20hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 04816Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04816 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    06:55
    18hr 40min
    JP
    Jaipur
    01:35
    SL3A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02969Cbe Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02969 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:10
    19hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02967Mas Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02967 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:10
    19hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 12969Cbe Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12969 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    19hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 02975Mys Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02975 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    19hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:45
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 12975Jaipur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    19hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
  • 02093Puri Ju SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02093 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    19hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 12967Jaipur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12967 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:15
    19hr
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 06053Mdu Bkn FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06053 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    19hr 45min
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:10
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06864Mq Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06864 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:25
    19hr 45min
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
  • 14816Bgkt HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14816 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:55
    22hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:25
    SL3A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 22631Anuvrat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:55
    19hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 16864Mq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16864 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:55
    20hr 5min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -

Nagpur to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. For travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur, 18 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Nagpur to Jaipur route every week?

A. 18 trains run on Nagpur to Jaipur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Nagpur to Jaipur by train?

A. Nagpur to Jaipur is 1071 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Nagpur to Jaipur is 18hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Nagpur to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Nagpur to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur should avoid Bgkt Humsafar. The train travels a distance of 1071 kms. It departs from Nagpur at 13:55:00 and arrives Jaipur at 12:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. While travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Nagpur to Jaipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Nagpur to Jaipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Nagpur to Jaipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Nagpur and Jaipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Nagpur and Jaipur on the ixigo trains app.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Nagpur to Jaipur Fastest Train:

04816 Bgkt Humsafar is the fastest train from Nagpur to Jaipur. To reach Jaipur, this train takes 18hr 40min hours. The train departs at 06:55:00 from Nagpur NGP and arrives in Jaipur JP at 01:35:00. Sat is when the 04816 Bgkt Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Jaipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Nagpur to Jaipur is 02967 Mas Jp Spl. The train takes 19hr 35min hours to travel between Nagpur and Jaipur. The train departs at 11:10:00 from Nagpur NGP and arrives at 06:45:00 in Jaipur JP, operating on Tues, Sun.

Nagpur to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Nagpur to reach Jaipur is 16864 Mq Bgkt Exp. It takes 20hr 5min hours to travel between Nagpur and Jaipur. Departing at 14:55:00 from Nagpur NGP, it arrives at 11:00:00 in Jaipur JP. The last train operates on Mon.

First Train from Nagpur to Jaipur:

08245 Bsp Bkn Sf Spl is the train to run from Nagpur to Jaipur. It reaches Jaipur in about 19hr 30min hours. From Nagpur NGP, it starts at 01:30:00 and arrives at 21:00:00 in Jaipur JP. Thur, Sat are the days on which Bsp Bkn Sf Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains