Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12967 Mas Jaipur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12967 Mas Jaipur Exp train live running status. 12967 Mas Jaipur Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Jaipur (JP) on Tue, Sun. 12967 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12967 Mas Jaipur Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 17:45. The arrival time to Jaipur is 07:22. The total distance covered by Mas Jaipur Exp is 2183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Jaipur Exp - 12967.
Today
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Nellore at 20:21
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:45
17:40
5min
3
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:36
19:33
19:40
19:35
5min
2
4min
Nellore
176 km
20:15
20:03
20:21
20:05
16min
2
6min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
8
10min
Warangal
637 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
2
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
04:41
04:41
04:45
04:42
On Time
1
4min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
05:44
05:44
05:48
05:45
On Time
1
4min
Balharshah
881 km
07:45
07:45
07:57
07:50
On Time
5
12min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:11
08:08
08:16
08:10
3min
2
5min
Sevagram
1013 km
09:52
09:43
09:59
09:45
9min
3
7min
Nagpur
1089 km
11:10
11:10
11:26
11:15
On Time
1
16min
Katol
1150 km
12:17
11:59
12:20
12:00
18min
1
3min
Pandhurna
1194 km
12:54
12:29
12:58
12:30
25min
2
4min
Betul
1280 km
14:07
13:48
14:12
13:50
19min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1473 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
17:50
17:50
18:08
18:00
On Time
3
18min
S Hirdaramnagar
1490 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
2
2min
Sehore
1518 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
2min
Shujalpur
1560 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:27
On Time
1
5min
Berchha
1603 km
20:03
20:03
20:06
20:05
On Time
2
3min
Ujjain Jn
1663 km
21:15
21:15
21:36
21:25
On Time
6
21min
Nagda Jn
1718 km
23:00
23:00
23:52
23:15
On Time
2
52min
Shamgarh
1810 km
00:51
00:23
00:58
00:25
28min
1
7min
Bhawani Mandi
1843 km
01:23
00:53
01:28
00:55
30min
2
5min
Ramganj Mandi
1872 km
01:45
01:18
01:51
01:20
27min
2
6min
Kota Jn
1944 km
02:38
02:25
02:48
02:35
13min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2052 km
04:18
04:05
04:38
04:25
13min
1
20min
Durgapura
2176 km
06:08
06:01
06:41
06:04
7min
1
33min
Jaipur
2183 km
07:22
06:45
Destination
37min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12967 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train running or not?

A. Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 07:22