Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
37hr 5min
31 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967. Check Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Jaipur station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops31
Duration37hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12967 Mas Jp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:40-0411On Time
GDRGudur Jn19:3819:402min138 km21142min
NLRNellore20:0820:102min176 km11151min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0500:1510min431 km101255min
WLWarangal03:0003:022min638 km2121hr 26min
MCIManchiryal04:4104:421min752 km1121hr 10min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:4405:451min810 km1121hr 26min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min880 km51242min
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min894 km21250min
HGTHinganghat09:0309:052min978 km1121hr 9min
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1015 km3121hr 8min
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1091 km11255min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1195 km3121hr 16min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1282 km2121hr 14min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1388 km31252min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1481 km31255min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1487 km31253min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:2618:282min1497 km11247min
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1525 km11252min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1567 km11250min
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1610 km21249min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1670 km61233min
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min1725 km2122min
VMAVikramgarh Alot23:3823:402min1765 km21234min
CMUChau Mahla23:5623:582min1787 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh00:1800:202min1817 km21329min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min1850 km21325min
RMARamganj Mandi01:1301:152min1878 km21336min
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min1950 km11329min
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2015min2058 km11321min
DPADurgapura06:0206:053min2182 km21330min
JPJaipur06:45ends-2189 km41343min

Mas Jp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Ujjain Jn at 21:33
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
4
Source
Gudur Jn
138 km
19:49
19:38
20:03
19:40
23min
2
2min
Nellore
176 km
20:33
20:08
20:47
20:10
37min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
00:15
00:05
00:25
00:15
10min
10
10min
Warangal
638 km
03:58
03:00
04:14
03:02
1hr 12min
2
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
05:40
04:41
05:41
04:42
59min
1
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
810 km
06:27
05:44
06:33
05:45
48min
1
1min
Balharshah
880 km
07:56
07:45
08:01
07:50
11min
5
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:14
08:08
08:20
08:10
10min
2
2min
Hinganghat
978 km
09:36
09:03
09:38
09:05
33min
1
2min
Sevagram
1015 km
10:09
09:43
10:11
09:45
26min
3
2min
Nagpur
1091 km
11:26
11:10
11:48
11:15
33min
1
5min
Pandhurna
1195 km
13:36
12:29
13:37
12:30
1hr 7min
3
1min
Betul
1282 km
15:13
13:48
15:19
13:50
1hr 29min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
16:48
15:55
16:53
16:00
53min
3
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1481 km
18:09
17:28
18:15
17:30
45min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1487 km
18:26
17:50
18:44
18:00
44min
3
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1497 km
19:02
18:26
19:04
18:28
36min
1
2min
Sehore
1525 km
19:19
18:47
19:25
18:49
36min
1
2min
Shujalpur
1567 km
19:51
19:25
19:57
19:27
30min
1
2min
Berchha
1610 km
20:21
20:03
20:28
20:05
23min
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
1670 km
21:06
21:15
21:33
21:25
8min
6
10min
Nagda Jn
1725 km
22:29
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
15min
Vikramgarh Alot
1765 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
2min
Chau Mahla
1787 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
1
2min
Shamgarh
1817 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1850 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1878 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1950 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2058 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
15min
Durgapura
2182 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
2189 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Jp Sf Exp - 12967 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Jp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Jp Sf Exp 12967 Train Information

Mas Jp Sf Exp (12967) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2189 km. The fare classes on 12967 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Jp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.