Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
17:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-10hr 55min
29 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Jaipur Exp 12967. Check Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5110
2A
INR2960
3A
INR2000
SL
INR750
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops29
Duration-10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12967 Mas Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts17:40-0-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn19:3319:352min138 km21110min
NLRNellore20:0320:052min176 km21121min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min431 km101124min
WLWarangal02:5402:562min638 km21255min
MCIManchiryal04:4104:421min753 km11256min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:4405:451min811 km11248min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min881 km-1213min
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min895 km21213min
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1013 km-1219min
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1090 km11217min
KATLKatol11:5912:001min1151 km21229min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1194 km21238min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1281 km21234min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1388 km11212min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1474 km31213min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1480 km31210min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:2618:282min1490 km1129min
SEHSehore18:4718:492min1518 km1129min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min1560 km1129min
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min1603 km2127min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min1663 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min1719 km212On Time
SGZShamgarh00:2300:252min1811 km2134min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min1844 km2132min
RMARamganj Mandi01:1801:202min1872 km2132min
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min1944 km113
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2520min2052 km113On Time
DPADurgapura06:0106:043min2177 km21313min
JPJaipur06:45ends-2184 km4136min

Mas Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 30hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Gudur Jn
137 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
637 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Manchiryal
752 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
811 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
881 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
894 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1013 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1089 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Katol
1150 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
1194 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1280 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1388 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1473 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1490 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
1518 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
1560 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
1603 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1663 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1718 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Shamgarh
1810 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1843 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1872 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1944 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2052 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2176 km
06:01
06:01
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2183 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Jaipur Exp - 12967 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Train Information

Mas Jaipur Exp (12967) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2184 km. The fare classes on 12967 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Jaipur Exp 12967 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodbjijajs8jwj8jcj8isoo9d
food is not good toilet is not proper clean but traveling is safe on this route
batharoom bhut kharab h koi safai nhi h bhut gandh marta h
Toilets are not good,I requesting the railways to maintain the cleanliness in the toilets, I like to travel in AC coach for the reason there will be clean toilets in the AC coach. But it is not up to the mark (very dirty).I hope you Railway will resolve this problem. Thank you.
Excellent Train and very safe
very very bad train.... no cleanliness.. no handwash in bathroom.... I request you to please improve the train
phone pay also use in train
xbcjgnaggsnhsnhzngsb gsngzngznznznz
i am travel this train very good experience right time now facilities is very good
The behavior of all the staff of the train is very good and all the facilities of the train are also very good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW