Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
18:25
Bilaspur Jn
32hr 35min
32 Stops
BGKT
03:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BSP
-
-
-

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp - 20843 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 2 days. The Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 mail express departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp - 20843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Nagpur,Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts18:25-0-11-
BYTBhatapara19:0319:052min47 km-11-
RRaipur Jn20:0520:105min111 km-11-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:3620:382min138 km-11-
DURGDurg21:0521:105min148 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon21:3221:342min178 km-11-
GGondia Jn23:0323:052min283 km-11-
NGPNagpur01:1001:3020min413 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:2006:255min710 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad06:4306:452min728 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj08:0408:062min802 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:2508:3510min808 km-12-
SEHSehore09:2409:262min847 km-12-
SJPShujalpur10:0210:042min888 km-12-
BCHBerchha10:4010:422min932 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn11:5011:555min992 km-12-
NADNagda Jn13:1013:2515min1047 km-12-
CMUChau Mahla14:0814:102min1109 km-12-
SGZShamgarh14:3514:372min1138 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi15:2315:252min1199 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn16:4516:5510min1272 km-12-
IDGIndargarh17:4817:502min1343 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:2518:4520min1379 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai19:3819:402min1445 km-12-
DPADurgapura20:2020:233min1503 km-12-
JPJaipur21:0021:1010min1511 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City22:5923:012min1616 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn23:1023:133min1630 km-12-
DNADegana Jn23:4523:483min1674 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn00:2500:305min1719 km-13-
GOTNGotan00:5100:532min1739 km-13-
JUJodhpur Jn02:1502:3015min1823 km-13-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi03:00ends-1826 km-13-

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatapara
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
01:10
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
-
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
-
10:02
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Berchha
-
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
13:10
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
-
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
-
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
-
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
18:25
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bansthali Niwai
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
-
20:20
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
21:00
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchaman City
-
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
23:10
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
23:45
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
-
00:51
00:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
-
02:15
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
1820 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp - 20843 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Bgkt Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Train Information

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp (20843) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1826 km. The fare classes on 20843 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bilaspur Bhagat ki kothi
Bilaspur Bhagat ki kothi
Bilaspur Bhagat ki kothi
aaaaassd cvgfg rfffthhhhe gvg f f hhdd rdhef thjedc yewff
aaaaassd cvgfg rfffthhhhe gvg f f hhdd rdhef thjedc yewff
aaaaassd cvgfg rfffthhhhe gvg f f hhdd rdhef thjedc yewff
very good journey We are very happy 😁😊😊
aaaaassd cvgfg rfffthhhhe gvg f f hhdd rdhef thjedc yewff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW