Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilaspur to Puri Trains

Book Bilaspur to Puri trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Bilaspur to Puri covering a distance of approx 582 kms. Trains from Bilaspur to Puri are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bilaspur to Puri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bilaspur to Puri train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bilaspur to Puri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Puri to Bilaspur train tickets online.

बिलासपुर से पुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 20917Puri HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20917 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:10
    10hr 35min
    PURI
    Puri
    18:45
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 18478Kalingautkal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    09:15
    18hr 10min
    PURI
    Puri
    03:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
  • 22865Ltt Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22865 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    20:20
    12hr 15min
    PURI
    Puri
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
  • 14709Bkn Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14709 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:50
    11hr 55min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:50
    11hr 40min
    PURI
    Puri
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 10 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Bilaspur to Puri Fastest Train:

20917 Puri Humsafar is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Puri. To reach Puri, this train takes 10hr 35min hours. The train departs at 08:10:00 from Bilaspur BSP and arrives in Puri PURI at 18:45:00. Tues is when the 20917 Puri Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Puri:

The cheapest train you can take from Bilaspur to Puri is 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp. The train takes 11hr 40min hours to travel between Bilaspur and Puri. The train departs at 21:50:00 from Bilaspur BSP and arrives at 09:30:00 in Puri PURI, operating on Thur.

Bilaspur to Puri Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bilaspur to reach Puri is 22909 Bl Puri Sf Exp. It takes 11hr 40min hours to travel between Bilaspur and Puri. Departing at 21:50:00 from Bilaspur BSP, it arrives at 09:30:00 in Puri PURI. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Bilaspur to Puri:

19317 Puri Humsafar is the train to run from Bilaspur to Puri. It reaches Puri in about 12hr hours. From Bilaspur BSP, it starts at 08:05:00 and arrives at 20:05:00 in Puri PURI. Tues are the days on which Puri Humsafar operates.

Bilaspur to Puri Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Bilaspur and Puri.

Bilaspur to Puri Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Bilaspur and Puri. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Bilaspur to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bilaspur to Puri?

A. For travelling from Bilaspur to Puri, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bilaspur to Puri route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Bilaspur to Puri route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bilaspur to Puri by train?

A. Bilaspur to Puri is 582 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bilaspur has how many railway stations?

A. Bilaspur has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Puri has how many railway stations in all?

A. Puri has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bilaspur to Puri?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bilaspur to Puri is 10hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bilaspur to Puri?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bilaspur to Puri.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bilaspur to Puri?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bilaspur to Puri should avoid Kalingautkal Exp. The train travels a distance of 582 kms. It departs from Bilaspur at 09:15:00 and arrives Puri at 03:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bilaspur to Puri?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bilaspur to Puri.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bilaspur to Puri.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bilaspur to Puri can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bilaspur and Puri?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bilaspur and Puri on the ixigo trains app.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available