Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 20min
18 Stops
PURI
08:35
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4620
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Puri Express - 22865 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Puri Express 22865 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Puri, 1 days. The Ltt Puri Express 22865 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Puri Express train is 32hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Puri Express - 22865 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Puri Express has the longest halt time at Sambalpur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ltt Puri Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0-11-
TNAThane00:3200:353min18 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn04:2704:303min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0007:055min429 km-11-
WRWardha Jn11:4311:452min743 km-11-
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km-11-
RRaipur Jn18:1518:205min1124 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:0520:2015min1234 km-11-
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min1366 km-11-
BRJNBrajrajnagar23:1023:122min1426 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road23:2023:255min1438 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:1500:3520min1484 km-12-
ANGLAngul03:2803:302min1640 km-12-
TLHDTalcher Road03:3803:402min1652 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal04:4204:442min1701 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:0506:105min1758 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar06:4506:505min1786 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn07:1007:155min1805 km-12-
PURIPuri08:35ends-1848 km-12-

Ltt Puri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
00:32
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
04:27
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
20:05
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
-
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
00:15
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
-
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
04:42
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
-
06:05
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
1844 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Puri Express - 22865 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
A1
H1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ltt Puri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Puri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Train Information

Ltt Puri Express (22865) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1848 km. The fare classes on 22865 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Puri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Puri Express 22865 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
I would not recommend this train if you're planning your trip. First class coupe is not cleaned properly, no service, toilets are cleaned etc
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
not good'no clean; no tc' no rpf.. no cleaning staff.. very bad service... please do the needful job... thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW