Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

12859 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
01:35
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 40min
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
03:15
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
01:45
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr 6min
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
03:51
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
20808 HIRAKUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
04:15
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
06:15
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR175
18110 NITR TATA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18110 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08:30
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr 34min
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
11:04
Mon, 26 Feb
2S
SL
3A
INR75
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22845 PUNE HATIA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22845 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
08:45
Mon, 26 Feb
1hr 45min
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
10:30
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
BSP
Bilaspur Jn
09:15
Mon, 26 Feb
2hr 13min
133 km
RIG
Raigarh
11:28
Mon, 26 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145

Bilaspur to Raigarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bilaspur to Raigarh trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Bilaspur to Raigarh covering a distance of approx 133 kms. Trains from Bilaspur to Raigarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bilaspur to Raigarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bilaspur to Raigarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bilaspur to Raigarh online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Raigarh to Bilaspur train tickets online.

Bilaspur to Raigarh Fastest Train:

To reach Raigarh from Bilaspur, 12859 GITANJALI EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Bilaspur, it takes 1hr 40min hours to reach Raigarh. Departing at 01:35:00 from Bilaspur BSP, it arrives at 03:15:00 in Raigarh. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Raigarh:

From Bilaspur to Raigarh, the cheapest train is 22905 OKHA SHM SF EXP. To travel from Bilaspur to Raigarh, the train takes 1hr 45min. The train departs from Bilaspur BSP at 16:25:00 and arrives in Raigarh RIG at 18:10:00. This train runs on Mon.

Bilaspur to Raigarh Last Train:

From Bilaspur, 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP is the last train you can take to reach Raigarh. To travel from Bilaspur to Raigarh, it takes this train 2hr 8min hours. Departing from Bilaspur BSP at 22:05:00, it arrives in Raigarh RIG at 00:13:00. 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bilaspur to Raigarh:

The train that runs first from Bilaspur to Raigarh is 12859 GITANJALI EXP. From Bilaspur it arrives at Raigarh taking almost 1hr 40min hours. This train departs from Bilaspur BSP at 01:35:00 and arrives in Raigarh RIG at 03:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Bilaspur to Raigarh:

If the journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Raigarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bilaspur to Raigarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bilaspur to Raigarh, 14 trains run everyday.

Q. From Bilaspur how many trains are there to Raigarh each week?

A. From Bilaspur there are 14 trains to Raigarh each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Raigarh from Bilaspur?

A. To reach Raigarh from Bilaspur, 133 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bilaspur?

A. The number of railway station in Bilaspur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Raigarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Raigarh, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Bilaspur to Raigarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bilaspur to Raigarh, trains take 1hr 40min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Raigarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bilaspur and ends at Raigarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Bilaspur and Raigarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bilaspur and Raigarh NITR TATA EXP is the slowest train. It departs from Bilaspur at 08:30:00 and reaches Raigarh at 11:04:00. NITR TATA EXP cover a distance of 133 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bilaspur to Raigarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Raigarh??

A. If you are travelling from Bilaspur to Raigarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bilaspur and Raigarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bilaspur and Raigarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Raigarh Railway Station

City : Raigarh
Code : RIG
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget