Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gondwana Exp 12410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
15:05
H Nizamuddin
26hr 55min
31 Stops
RIG
18:00
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondwana Exp 12410 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
RAC 5
1hr 50min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RIG
NZM
-
-
-

Gondwana Exp 12410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gondwana Exp - 12410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondwana Exp 12410 runs from H Nizamuddin to Raigarh, 5 days. The Gondwana Exp 12410 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gondwana Exp train is 26hr 55min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondwana Exp - 12410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondwana Exp has the longest halt time at Nagpur,Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Gondwana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts15:05-0811On Time
MTJMathura Jn16:3816:402min134 km11114min
AGCAgra Cantt17:3317:352min188 km11115min
GWLGwalior19:2819:302min306 km11118min
VGLBV Lakshmibai20:5521:0510min403 km31122min
LARLalitpur Jn21:5822:002min494 km21121min
BINABina Jn23:0023:022min557 km21131min
BAQGanj Basoda23:3723:392min602 km-1140min
BHSVidisha00:0700:092min642 km-1239min
BPLBhopal Jn01:0001:055min695 km11235min
HBDHoshangabad02:0202:042min769 km21245min
ETItarsi Jn02:5503:0510min787 km41218min
GDYAGhoradongri04:0504:061min858 km21224min
BZUBetul04:4404:462min894 km11236min
AMLAAmla Jn05:0705:092min917 km-1239min
MTYMultai05:2505:261min941 km21242min
PARPandhurna06:0606:071min981 km11247min
NGPNagpur08:2008:3515min1086 km41213min
BRDBhandara Road09:4409:462min1148 km21224min
TMRTumsar Road10:0110:032min1166 km21219min
GGondia Jn10:4810:502min1216 km41229min
DGGDongargarh11:4611:482min1289 km21233min
RJNRaj Nandgaon12:1212:142min1320 km11235min
DURGDurg12:5012:555min1351 km312On Time
RRaipur Jn13:3013:355min1388 km51251min
TLDTilda Neora14:0614:082min1426 km2121hr 4min
BYTBhatapara14:2814:302min1452 km3121hr 9min
BSPBilaspur Jn15:3015:4515min1498 km11218min
AKTAkaltara16:0716:092min1525 km31246min
CPHChampa Jn16:3116:332min1551 km1121hr 41min
KHSKharsia17:0317:052min1597 km1121hr 49min
RIGRaigarh18:00ends-1631 km31238min

Gondwana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
769 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
857 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Betul
894 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
917 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Multai
940 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Pandhurna
981 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhandara Road
1147 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1166 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1215 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
1288 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1320 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1350 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1387 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
1425 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
1451 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1498 km
15:30
15:30
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1525 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1551 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1596 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1630 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondwana Exp 12410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondwana Exp - 12410 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Gondwana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondwana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondwana Exp 12410 Train Information

Gondwana Exp (12410) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Raigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1631 km. The fare classes on 12410 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondwana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondwana Exp 12410 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
265 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thik thak hai ye train 🚆
Everything is good but i hope they will improve quality of food...
very bad train ...no good food...and no on time train
very very late reached at destination.their is no pantry car in train.
much better than others this level of train
not on time food also is not good
very bad experience....No pantry available...not on time.😭😭
it's not maintain our time ... .& awalys late ..
bad I ya h ache hbham dstv htdguv
good and perfectly Happy's
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW