Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
23:55
Amritsar Jn
45hr 45min
44 Stops
VSKP
21:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL11
90% Chances
25min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL16
89% Chances
25min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
25min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
25min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
25min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
25min
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
ASR
-
-
-

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asr Vskp Sf Exp - 20808 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 runs from Amritsar Jn to Visakhapatnam, 3 days. The Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Asr Vskp Sf Exp train is 45hr 45min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asr Vskp Sf Exp - 20808 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asr Vskp Sf Exp has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Asr Vskp Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts23:55-0111On Time
BEASBeas00:2300:252min42 km21215min
JUCJalandhar City01:0801:1810min79 km2123min
LDHLudhiana Jn02:2502:3510min136 km112On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:2004:255min249 km312On Time
PNPPanipat Jn05:3605:382min359 km21212min
NDLSNew Delhi07:5008:1525min448 km612On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin08:2608:282min456 km3125min
MTJMathura Jn09:5910:012min590 km1129min
AGCAgra Cantt10:4510:505min643 km1129min
GWLGwalior12:3512:372min762 km11214min
DAADatia13:3613:382min834 km21226min
VGLBV Lakshmibai14:1514:2510min859 km31219min
LARLalitpur Jn15:3015:322min949 km21232min
MAKRBina Malkhedi16:5817:002min1012 km21241min
KYEKhurai17:1817:202min1029 km21243min
SGOSaugor18:0018:055min1082 km1121hr 5min
DMODamoh19:0819:102min1159 km21252min
KMZKatni Murwara21:1521:2510min1268 km1121hr 8min
UMRUmaria22:4622:482min1327 km1121hr 44min
SDLShahdol23:5023:555min1394 km1121hr 45min
APRAnuppur Jn00:2600:315min1435 km1131hr 50min
PNDPendra Road01:3301:352min1485 km1131hr 15min
BSPBilaspur Jn04:0004:1515min1587 km1131hr 15min
AKTAkaltara04:3704:392min1614 km2131hr 27min
CPHChampa Jn05:0105:032min1640 km1131hr 39min
SKTSakti05:2305:252min1670 km-131hr 30min
KHSKharsia05:4305:452min1686 km3131hr 29min
RIGRaigarh06:1106:165min1720 km1132hr 4min
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:0107:032min1780 km3131hr 21min
JSGRJharsuguda Road07:2007:255min1791 km-132hr 36min
SBPSambalpur08:3008:5020min1837 km-132hr 18min
RAIRRairakhol09:5209:542min1909 km-132hr 25min
ANGLAngul11:2511:272min1994 km-132hr 12min
TLHRTalcher12:0512:2520min2012 km-132hr 11min
DNKLDhenkanal13:0013:022min2065 km2132hr 32min
BBSBhubaneswar14:2014:255min2126 km6132hr 50min
KURKhurda Road Jn14:4515:0015min2145 km-132hr 56min
BALUBalugaon15:4515:472min2216 km-133hr 6min
CAPChatrapur16:2216:242min2271 km-132hr 44min
BAMBrahmapur16:4016:455min2292 km2133hr 16min
PSAPalasa18:2318:252min2367 km-132hr 44min
CHESrikakulam Road19:2019:222min2440 km-132hr 48min
VZMVizianagram Jn20:2020:255min2509 km-132hr 17min
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:40ends-2570 km5132hr 26min

Asr Vskp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Panipat Jn at 05:36
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
00:31
00:23
00:33
00:25
8min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
01:12
01:08
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
6min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
02:16
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
19min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
358 km
05:36
05:36
06:00
05:38
On Time
-
24min
New Delhi
448 km
07:50
07:50
08:15
08:15
On Time
8
25min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
589 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
643 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
761 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Datia
834 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
859 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
949 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
1011 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
1029 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1082 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
1159 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1268 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
1326 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1394 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1435 km
00:26
00:26
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1485 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1587 km
04:00
04:00
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1614 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1639 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
1670 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1685 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1719 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
5min
Brajrajnagar
1779 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1790 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1837 km
08:30
08:30
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
20min
Rairakhol
1908 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1994 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
2012 km
12:05
12:05
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
2064 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2125 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2145 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Balugaon
2216 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
2270 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
2292 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
2366 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2509 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2570 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Vskp Sf Exp - 20808 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S6
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Vskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Vskp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Train Information

Asr Vskp Sf Exp (20808) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2570 km. The fare classes on 20808 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Vskp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Vskp Sf Exp 20808 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bada ghatia train boring journey bed timing daily 5hrs delay
I'm not like this train 😡😡😡😡😡
bed train all station time is very let
worst experience ever. it's been late about 6 hrs
it's not departure on time any day 😞😞
name superfast but it goes like general train...if you have any urgency then don't choose this train otherwise you miss all...
metik kroga kisee ka vee muje anumtee be
nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
I suggested to u plz choose another train...
this train every time let
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW