Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12070 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12070 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12070 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Raigarh (RIG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12070 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12070 Janshatabdi Exp from Gondia Jn is . The arrival time to Raigarh is 01:51. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 415 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12070.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Gondia Jn at
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:55
On Time
2
Source
Dongargarh
73 km
18:58
15:51
18:58
15:53
3hr 7min
2
-
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
19:21
16:17
19:25
16:19
3hr 4min
1
4min
Durg
134 km
19:58
17:00
20:03
17:05
2hr 58min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
171 km
20:38
17:40
20:43
17:45
2hr 58min
5
5min
Tilda Neora
210 km
21:21
18:16
21:23
18:18
3hr 5min
3
2min
Bhatapara
236 km
21:42
18:38
21:45
18:40
3hr 4min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
22:43
19:35
23:01
19:45
3hr 8min
1
18min
Akaltara
309 km
23:32
20:07
23:35
20:09
3hr 25min
3
3min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
23:51
20:22
23:54
20:24
3hr 29min
3
3min
Champa Jn
335 km
00:07
20:36
00:13
20:41
3hr 31min
1
6min
Baradwar
350 km
00:30
20:52
00:31
20:54
3hr 38min
2
1min
Sakti
365 km
00:45
21:06
00:48
21:08
3hr 39min
1
3min
Kharsia
381 km
01:03
21:21
01:05
21:23
3hr 42min
2
2min
Raigarh
415 km
01:51
22:00
Destination
3hr 51min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12070 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train starts from Gondia Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train is Raigarh(RIG). The train reaches Raigarh at 01:51