Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12070 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12070 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12070 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Raigarh (RIG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 12070 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12070 Janshatabdi Exp from Gondia Jn is 14:55. The arrival time to Raigarh is 22:00. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 415 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12070.
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Dongargarh
73 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
134 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
171 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
210 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
236 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
309 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
335 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
350 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
365 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
381 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
415 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12070 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train starts from Gondia Jn at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12070 train is Raigarh(RIG). The train reaches Raigarh at 22:00