Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:55
Gondia Jn
7hr 5min
14 Stops
RIG
22:00
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR545
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RIG
G
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janshatabdi Exp - 12070 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janshatabdi Exp 12070 runs from Gondia Jn to Raigarh, 6 days. The Janshatabdi Exp 12070 mail express departs from Gondia Jn at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Raigarh at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Janshatabdi Exp train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janshatabdi Exp - 12070 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janshatabdi Exp has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Janshatabdi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:55-0-11-
DGGDongargarh15:5115:532min74 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon16:1716:192min105 km-11-
DURGDurg17:0017:055min136 km-11-
RRaipur Jn17:4017:455min173 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora18:1618:182min210 km-11-
BYTBhatapara18:3818:402min237 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn19:3519:4510min283 km-11-
AKTAkaltara20:0720:092min310 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila20:2220:242min325 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn20:3620:415min336 km-11-
BUABaradwar20:5220:542min351 km-11-
SKTSakti21:0621:082min366 km-11-
KHSKharsia21:2121:232min381 km-11-
RIGRaigarh22:00ends-415 km-11-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Dongargarh
73 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
134 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
171 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
210 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
236 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
309 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
335 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
350 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
365 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
381 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
415 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12070 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
C2
C3
C4
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12070) train runs from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 12070 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
very bad experience this train must have to learn on how to be on time i wasted my money on booking this train worst experience ever
बहुत घटिया समय की कोई कीमत नहीं ह लोगो की
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
Rygdfjfgdjfjfjfuokkvvcxzkkvc
very bead no time tebal
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
nice train to travel it's good and safe for girls
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW