Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:55
Gondia Jn
7hr 5min
14 Stops
RIG
22:00
Raigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Janshatabdi Exp 12070. Check Janshatabdi Exp 12070 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Raigarh station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR545
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 1123
6min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 1432
6min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 1533
6min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 1527
6min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 1534
6min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 1513
6min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RIG
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12070 Janshatabdi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Raigarh. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Raigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:55-0-11-
DGGDongargarh15:5115:532min74 km211-
RJNRaj Nandgaon16:1716:192min105 km111-
DURGDurg17:0017:055min136 km311-
RRaipur Jn17:4017:455min173 km511-
TLDTilda Neora18:1618:182min210 km311-
BYTBhatapara18:3818:402min237 km311-
BSPBilaspur Jn19:3519:4510min283 km111-
AKTAkaltara20:0720:092min310 km311-
NIAJanjgir Naila20:2220:242min325 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn20:3620:415min336 km111-
BUABaradwar20:5220:542min351 km-11-
SKTSakti21:0621:082min366 km-11-
KHSKharsia21:2121:232min381 km-11-
RIGRaigarh22:00ends-415 km311-

Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Dongargarh
73 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
134 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
171 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
210 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
236 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
282 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
309 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
324 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
335 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
350 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
365 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
381 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
415 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 12070 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
C1
C2
C3
C4
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train Information

Janshatabdi Exp (12070) train runs from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 12070 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janshatabdi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janshatabdi Exp 12070 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No information is available neither ixigo nor railway enquiry. 139 says right time after schedule time
Nice convenience train with family to travel from and upto
very very bad if you are urgncy pls book book car .
Worst train I have ever seen in my life . Go only if you want to waste your time. Go only if you want to wait for hours. This train never arrived on time. Not at all recommended.
this train safe for girls and woman
CCNA dispatch boogie v good starting v hochche
train me safar boriyat hai
one of the slowest train in india..🤦‍♂🤦‍♂🤦‍♂
bahut jyada late hota hai train , ganda bhi rahata hai bahut hi jyada
good and best sitting proformance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW