Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
05:35
Yog N Rishikesh
45hr 50min
72 Stops
PURI
03:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kalingautkal Exp 18478. Check Kalingautkal Exp 18478 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Puri station.

2A
INR3085
3A
INR2080
3E
SL
INR780
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops72
Duration45hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Puri. Due to its 73 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts05:35-0311On Time
VRHVirbhadra05:5605:582min5 km3112hr 36min
RWLRaiwala06:1206:142min12 km1112hr 37min
MOTCMotichur06:2606:282min18 km1112hr 47min
HWHaridwar Jn06:4406:5410min23 km1112hr 45min
RKRoorkee07:4307:485min64 km3112hr 52min
TPZTapri08:2908:312min96 km1112hr 47min
DBDDeoband08:5008:522min124 km1112hr 51min
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:1009:122min148 km2112hr 52min
SKFSakhoti Tanda09:3309:352min179 km1112hr 56min
MUTMeerut Cant09:5109:532min199 km1112hr 57min
MTCMeerut City10:0210:042min203 km3112hr 56min
GZBGhaziabad10:5911:012min250 km411On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin11:4512:0015min273 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad12:2012:222min294 km111On Time
KSVKosi Kalan13:1213:142min365 km411On Time
MTJMathura Jn13:4513:505min407 km111On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi14:3314:352min456 km211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt14:4514:505min460 km1113hr 21min
DHODhaulpur15:4815:502min513 km2113hr 4min
MRAMorena16:1816:202min540 km1113hr 7min
GWLGwalior16:5016:522min579 km1113hr 14min
DBADabra17:3117:332min621 km2113hr 15min
DAADatia18:0018:022min651 km2113hr 26min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs19:0719:158min676 km2113hr 21min
LARLalitpur Jn20:2120:232min766 km2113hr 28min
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:4821:502min829 km2113hr 16min
KYEKhurai22:0622:082min846 km2113hr 23min
SGOSaugor22:4522:505min899 km1113hr 39min
PHAPatharia23:3823:402min950 km211On Time
DMODamoh00:0800:102min977 km2123hr 54min
KMZKatni Murwara02:1002:2010min1086 km1123hr 42min
CHDChandia Road03:2303:252min1125 km1123hr 5min
UMRUmaria03:4103:465min1144 km1123hr 34min
BRSBirsinghpur04:1104:132min1174 km1123hr 52min
SDLShahdol05:0005:055min1211 km1123hr 49min
BUHBurhar05:2105:232min1231 km1123hr 51min
AALAmlai05:3205:342min1240 km3123hr 51min
APRAnuppur Jn05:5706:025min1252 km1123hr 44min
PNDPendra Road06:4506:505min1302 km1123hr 48min
BSPBilaspur Jn09:0009:1515min1403 km1124hr 6min
AKTAkaltara09:3709:392min1430 km3124hr 16min
NIAJanjgir Naila09:5209:542min1445 km4124hr 23min
CPHChampa Jn10:1010:155min1456 km1124hr 26min
BUABaradwar10:2610:282min1471 km2124hr 29min
SKTSakti10:4010:422min1486 km1124hr 32min
KHSKharsia10:5510:572min1502 km2124hr 35min
RIGRaigarh11:2811:335min1536 km1124hr 35min
BPHBelpahar12:1212:142min1587 km3124hr 38min
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:2912:312min1596 km3124hr 37min
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:1013:2010min1607 km2124hr 29min
BMBBamra13:4513:472min1644 km2124hr 33min
GPRajgangpur14:1314:152min1679 km2124hr 42min
ROURourkela14:4714:558min1709 km4124hr 47min
MOUManoharpur15:2915:312min1749 km2124hr 59min
GOLGoilkera16:0216:042min1776 km112On Time
CKPChakradharpur16:3316:407min1810 km2125hr 14min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:5716:592min1830 km3125hr 16min
SINISini Jn17:1317:152min1845 km3125hr 17min
TATATatanagar Jn17:5518:0510min1872 km4125hr 20min
GTSGhatsila18:5919:012min1908 km3125hr 18min
CKUChakulia19:2619:282min1939 km3125hr 18min
HIJHijli20:3720:458min2007 km2125hr 33min
JERJaleswar21:3221:342min2071 km3125hr 32min
BLSBalasore22:2022:3010min2118 km2125hr 36min
SOROSoro22:5322:552min2152 km3125hr 30min
BHCBhadrak23:3523:372min2181 km2125hr 25min
JJKRJajpur K Road00:0300:052min2224 km3135hr 30min
CTCCuttack01:0001:055min2296 km3135hr 49min
BBSBhubaneswar01:3501:405min2324 km4135hr 52min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:5502:005min2343 km4136hr
SILSakhi Gopal02:1802:202min2370 km2136hr
PURIPuri03:25ends-2386 km4136hr 6min

Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
3
2min
Raiwala
12 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
1
2min
Motichur
18 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
06:44
06:44
06:54
06:54
On Time
1
10min
Roorkee
64 km
07:43
07:43
07:48
07:48
On Time
3
5min
Tapri
96 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
1
2min
Deoband
124 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
2
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
2min
Meerut Cant
199 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
203 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
3
2min
Ghaziabad
250 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
4
2min
H Nizamuddin
273 km
11:45
11:45
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
15min
Faridabad
294 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
1
2min
Kosi Kalan
365 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
407 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
456 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
460 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
513 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
Morena
540 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
579 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
621 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
2min
Datia
651 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
676 km
19:07
19:07
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
766 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
2
2min
Bina Malkhedi
829 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
2min
Khurai
846 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
899 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
950 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
2min
Damoh
977 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Chandia Road
1125 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
Umaria
1144 km
03:41
03:41
03:46
03:46
On Time
1
5min
Birsinghpur
1174 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
1211 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
5min
Burhar
1231 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
1240 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
1252 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
5min
Pendra Road
1302 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1403 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
15min
Akaltara
1430 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
1445 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
4
2min
Champa Jn
1456 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Baradwar
1471 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
2min
Sakti
1486 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Kharsia
1502 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
1536 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
5min
Belpahar
1587 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
1596 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1607 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
10min
Bamra
1644 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
2
2min
Rajgangpur
1679 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
1709 km
14:47
14:47
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
8min
Manoharpur
1749 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
2
2min
Goilkera
1776 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Chakradharpur
1810 km
16:33
16:33
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
7min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1830 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
3
2min
Sini Jn
1845 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1872 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
10min
Ghatsila
1908 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
3
2min
Chakulia
1939 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
3
2min
Hijli
2007 km
20:37
20:37
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
8min
Jaleswar
2071 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
2118 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
10min
Soro
2152 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
2min
Bhadrak
2181 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
2224 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
2296 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
2324 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
2343 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
5min
Sakhi Gopal
2370 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Puri
2386 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp - 18478 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train Information

Kalingautkal Exp (18478) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2386 km. The fare classes on 18478 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalingautkal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rishikesh to Puri Trains Seat Availability
Rishikesh to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rishikesh to Puri