Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
05:35
Yog N Rishikesh
45hr 50min
68 Stops
PURI
03:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3085
2S
INR465
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 40min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 16
81% Chances
1hr 23min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
WL 11
91% Chances
1hr 21min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 10
92% Chances
1hr 21min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 8
94% Chances
1hr 21min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
YNRK
-
-
-

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kalingautkal Exp - 18478 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kalingautkal Exp 18478 runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri, 7 days. The Kalingautkal Exp 18478 mail express departs from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Puri at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kalingautkal Exp train is 45hr 50min, stopping at 69 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kalingautkal Exp - 18478 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kalingautkal Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin,Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kalingautkal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts05:35-0-11-
VRHVirbhadra05:5005:522min5 km111-
RWLRaiwala06:1406:162min12 km-11-
MOTCMotichur06:2806:302min18 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn06:4206:5210min23 km111-
RKRoorkee07:5407:595min64 km311-
TPZTapri08:2808:302min96 km111-
DBDDeoband08:5008:522min124 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:1009:122min148 km311-
SKFSakhoti Tanda09:3309:352min179 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant09:5109:532min199 km111-
MTCMeerut City10:0210:042min203 km111-
GZBGhaziabad10:5610:582min250 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:4512:0015min273 km211-
FDBFaridabad12:2012:222min294 km311-
KSVKosi Kalan13:1813:202min365 km211-
MTJMathura Jn13:5013:555min407 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi14:3314:352min456 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4514:505min460 km111-
DHODhaulpur15:4815:502min513 km211-
MRAMorena16:1816:202min540 km111-
GWLGwalior16:5016:522min579 km111-
DBADabra17:3117:332min621 km-11-
DAADatia18:0018:022min651 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:5519:0510min676 km111-
LARLalitpur Jn20:1820:202min766 km111-
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:4821:502min829 km211-
KYEKhurai22:0822:102min846 km211-
SGOSaugor23:0023:055min899 km111-
DMODamoh00:1300:152min977 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara02:1002:2010min1086 km212-
UMRUmaria03:4503:505min1144 km112-
BRSBirsinghpur04:1704:192min1174 km112-
SDLShahdol05:1005:155min1211 km112-
BUHBurhar05:3105:332min1231 km112-
AALAmlai05:4205:442min1240 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn06:1006:155min1252 km112-
PNDPendra Road07:0007:055min1302 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:1009:2515min1403 km212-
AKTAkaltara09:4709:492min1430 km312-
NIAJanjgir Naila10:0210:042min1445 km212-
CPHChampa Jn10:1610:215min1456 km112-
BUABaradwar10:3210:342min1471 km112-
SKTSakti10:4610:482min1486 km112-
KHSKharsia11:0311:052min1502 km112-
RIGRaigarh11:3411:395min1536 km112-
BPHBelpahar12:2312:252min1587 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:4012:422min1596 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:1513:2510min1607 km312-
BMBBamra13:5013:522min1644 km-12-
GPRajgangpur14:1414:151min1679 km212-
ROURourkela14:5215:008min1709 km412-
MOUManoharpur15:3315:341min1749 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur16:3316:4310min1810 km-12-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn17:0017:011min1830 km-12-
SINISini Jn17:1617:171min1845 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn18:1018:2010min1872 km-12-
GTSGhatsila19:0519:072min1908 km312-
CKUChakulia19:2819:302min1939 km412-
HIJHijli20:4020:455min2007 km212-
JERJaleswar21:3221:342min2071 km312-
BLSBalasore22:0022:1010min2118 km212-
SOROSoro22:4222:442min2152 km312-
BHCBhadrak23:3523:372min2181 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:0700:092min2224 km313-
CTCCuttack01:0301:085min2296 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar01:4301:485min2324 km413-
KURKhurda Road Jn02:0802:135min2343 km513-
PURIPuri03:25ends-2386 km113-

Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Mathura Jn at 15:17
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:48
05:50
05:57
05:52
5min
-
9min
Raiwala
11 km
06:12
06:14
06:17
06:16
1min
-
5min
Motichur
18 km
06:30
06:28
06:32
06:30
2min
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
06:44
06:42
06:53
06:52
1min
-
9min
Roorkee
64 km
07:47
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
12min
Tapri
96 km
08:30
08:28
08:32
08:30
2min
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
08:53
08:50
08:55
08:52
3min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:15
09:10
09:17
09:12
5min
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:39
09:33
09:41
09:35
6min
-
2min
Meerut Cant
199 km
09:56
09:51
09:58
09:53
5min
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
10:05
10:02
10:07
10:04
3min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
251 km
10:58
10:56
11:00
10:58
2min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
11:41
11:45
12:13
12:00
13min
-
32min
Faridabad
295 km
12:29
12:20
12:30
12:22
8min
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
366 km
14:18
13:18
14:37
13:20
1hr 17min
-
19min
Mathura Jn
408 km
15:17
13:50
13:55
13:55
1hr 27min
-
1358min
Raja Ki Mandi
457 km
15:55
14:33
15:56
14:35
1hr 22min
-
1min
Agra Cantt
461 km
16:04
14:45
16:05
14:50
1hr 19min
1
1min
Dhaulpur
514 km
16:33
15:48
16:34
15:50
45min
-
1min
Morena
541 km
17:00
16:18
17:01
16:20
42min
-
1min
Gwalior
580 km
17:30
16:50
17:31
16:52
40min
-
1min
Dabra
622 km
18:10
17:31
18:11
17:33
39min
-
1min
Datia
652 km
18:37
18:00
18:38
18:02
37min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
677 km
19:07
18:55
19:12
19:05
12min
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
767 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
830 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
847 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
900 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
977 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
1145 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1175 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1212 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1232 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
1240 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1253 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1304 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1405 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1432 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1447 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1458 km
10:16
10:16
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
1473 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
1488 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1504 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1538 km
11:34
11:34
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
5min
Belpahar
1589 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
1598 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1609 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Bamra
1646 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1681 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1710 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Manoharpur
1750 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
1811 km
16:33
16:33
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
10min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1832 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
1847 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1874 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1910 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
1940 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
2007 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
2072 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2119 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Soro
2153 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2182 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
2298 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
2325 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2344 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2388 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp - 18478 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
D2
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train Information

Kalingautkal Exp (18478) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2386 km. The fare classes on 18478 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalingautkal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
577 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice ghantu ka train 🚂 hai ye train budha ho gya hai 5 ghantha late pohchata hai ,,
not good train very dirty and very expensive
rdxddj i aidi to I'd dooing iit kee o e o godo enjjjjjhhjkna panra ie ede de IIIIKIIJHHHdi 3j ok k is i i j jjkkueeehhueieudehh
Train is mostly late 2hours .Cleanliness is not good.Lot of unreserved travels in Up and Mp regions. Toilets are outdated.
good train hai available
bathroom condition and hygine verry verry verry poor
surviving in this train is very difficult😣
any time late rhti hhh... 😡😡😡
Indian railways should increase the cleanliness of this train more 🚆
cleanliness is in its entirety worst condition. coaches are old with most of the in between peg for hanging light items are broken.its painting is faded and in very shabby state.Today on 11 June 2022 it's running late by 4hrs22 minutes.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW