Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
05:35
Yog N Rishikesh
45hr 50min
68 Stops
PURI
03:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kalingautkal Exp 18478. Check Kalingautkal Exp 18478 seat availability from Yog N Rishikesh station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2080
SL
INR780
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NOT AVL
6hr 39min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
6hr 39min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
2hr 51min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL11
97% Chances
2hr 51min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
2hr 51min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL29
75% Chances
2hr 51min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
2hr 51min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
YNRK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops68
Duration45hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Puri. Due to its 69 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts05:35-0-11-
VRHVirbhadra05:5605:582min5 km111-
RWLRaiwala06:1206:142min12 km-11-
MOTCMotichur06:2806:302min18 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn06:4406:5410min23 km111-
RKRoorkee07:4307:485min64 km311-
TPZTapri08:2908:312min96 km111-
DBDDeoband08:5108:532min124 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:1109:132min148 km311-
SKFSakhoti Tanda09:3409:362min179 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant09:5209:542min199 km111-
MTCMeerut City10:0310:052min203 km111-
GZBGhaziabad10:5710:592min250 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin11:4512:0015min273 km211-
FDBFaridabad12:2012:222min294 km311-
KSVKosi Kalan13:1213:142min365 km211-
MTJMathura Jn13:4513:505min407 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi14:3314:352min456 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt14:4514:505min460 km111-
DHODhaulpur15:4815:502min513 km211-
MRAMorena16:1816:202min540 km111-
GWLGwalior16:5016:522min579 km111-
DBADabra17:3117:332min621 km-11-
DAADatia18:0018:022min651 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:5519:038min676 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn20:1820:202min766 km111-
MAKRBina Malkhedi21:4821:502min829 km211-
KYEKhurai22:0622:082min846 km211-
SGOSaugor22:5022:555min899 km111-
DMODamoh00:0800:102min977 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara02:1002:2010min1086 km212-
UMRUmaria03:4503:505min1144 km112-
BRSBirsinghpur04:1704:192min1174 km112-
SDLShahdol05:1005:155min1211 km112-
BUHBurhar05:3105:332min1231 km112-
AALAmlai05:4205:442min1240 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn06:1006:155min1252 km112-
PNDPendra Road07:0007:055min1302 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn09:0009:1515min1403 km212-
AKTAkaltara09:3709:392min1430 km312-
NIAJanjgir Naila09:5209:542min1445 km212-
CPHChampa Jn10:0610:115min1456 km112-
BUABaradwar10:2210:242min1471 km112-
SKTSakti10:3610:382min1486 km112-
KHSKharsia10:5110:532min1502 km112-
RIGRaigarh11:2411:295min1536 km112-
BPHBelpahar12:0612:082min1587 km112-
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:2312:252min1596 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn13:1013:2010min1607 km312-
BMBBamra13:5013:522min1644 km-12-
GPRajgangpur14:1214:131min1679 km212-
ROURourkela14:4214:508min1709 km412-
MOUManoharpur15:2715:281min1749 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur16:2816:3810min1810 km-12-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn16:5516:561min1830 km-12-
SINISini Jn17:1017:111min1845 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn17:5518:0510min1872 km-12-
GTSGhatsila19:0419:062min1908 km312-
CKUChakulia19:3019:322min1939 km412-
HIJHijli20:3520:438min2007 km212-
JERJaleswar21:3221:342min2071 km312-
BLSBalasore22:1022:2010min2118 km212-
SOROSoro22:5022:522min2152 km312-
BHCBhadrak23:3523:372min2181 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road00:0700:092min2224 km313-
CTCCuttack01:0301:085min2296 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar01:4301:485min2324 km413-
KURKhurda Road Jn02:0802:135min2343 km513-
PURIPuri03:25ends-2386 km113-

Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
11 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
18 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
06:42
06:42
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
64 km
07:54
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
5min
Tapri
96 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
199 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
251 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
11:45
11:45
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
295 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
366 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
408 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
457 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
461 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
514 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Morena
541 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
580 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
622 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Datia
652 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
677 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
767 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
830 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
847 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
900 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
977 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
1145 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1175 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1212 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1232 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
1240 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1253 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1304 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1405 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1432 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1447 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1458 km
10:16
10:16
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
1473 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
1488 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1504 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1538 km
11:34
11:34
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
5min
Belpahar
1589 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
1598 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1609 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Bamra
1646 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1681 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1710 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Manoharpur
1750 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
1811 km
16:33
16:33
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
10min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1832 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
1847 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1874 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1910 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
1940 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
2007 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
2072 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2119 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Soro
2153 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2182 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
2298 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
2325 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2344 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2388 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp - 18478 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SE1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKalingautkal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train Information

Kalingautkal Exp (18478) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2386 km. The fare classes on 18478 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalingautkal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalingautkal Exp 18478 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
625 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It stop every where again and again. It has no time to reach it's destination. Bath room is modified sleeper class. AC Class is not like AC class. Food and tea is not good. Some times AC stop and some time it make very cool.
it may be improved.food r worst
hamesha late rahta hai aaj kal
this train is very slow difficult for traveling
very very bad 😔 this train is always going slow. don't choose this train for traveling 👎👎👎👎👎
Rail mantri ji is train ki timings sudhar do tumhare uper pure 1 rs ka naya note chadaunga. jai shree ram.
poor train maxi time reach late
Not good train 5 hrs late my Next train left. In 2nd AC no sufficient mobile charging point.Realy bad experience. Rly think about it to improve. Who will responsible for my amount because of this late my train left.
not good not bad its adjustable
लगभग व्यापार की दृष्टि से देखा जाए दो सही ही है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW