Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Jaipur to Nagpur covering a distance of 1072 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20844Bgkt Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20844 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:40
    18hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 20846Bkn Bsp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20846 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:40
    18hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 18244Bgkt Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18244 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:45
    21hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 18246Bkn Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18246 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    07:45
    21hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 11204Jp Ngp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11204 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    16:20
    19hr 33min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 20814Ju Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20814 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:25
    19hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12970Jaipur Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:35
    18hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:35
    18hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 12968Jp Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12968 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:35
    18hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 22673Bgkt Mq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22673 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:30
    18hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20481Tpj Sf HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20481 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:30
    17hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:25
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 16863Bgkt Mq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16863 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:40
    19hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 14815Tbm HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14815 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:40
    19hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    16:45
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -

Jaipur to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur, 19 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jaipur to Nagpur route every week?

A. 19 trains run on Jaipur to Nagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Jaipur to Nagpur by train?

A. Jaipur to Nagpur is 1072 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Nagpur is 17hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jaipur to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Jaipur to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur should avoid Bkn Bsp Exp. The train travels a distance of 1072 kms. It departs from Jaipur at 07:45:00 and arrives Nagpur at 04:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jaipur to Nagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Nagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jaipur to Nagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jaipur and Nagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jaipur and Nagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Nagpur Fastest Train:

20481 Tpj Sf Humsafar is the fastest train from Jaipur to Nagpur. To reach Nagpur, this train takes 17hr 55min hours. The train departs at 21:30:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 15:25:00. Wed is when the 20481 Tpj Sf Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Nagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Jaipur to Nagpur is 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Sf Special (pt). The train takes 18hr 35min hours to travel between Jaipur and Nagpur. The train departs at 19:35:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives at 14:10:00 in Nagpur NGP, operating on Tues.

Jaipur to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jaipur to reach Nagpur is 14815 Tbm Humsafr. It takes 19hr 5min hours to travel between Jaipur and Nagpur. Departing at 21:40:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 16:45:00 in Nagpur NGP. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from Jaipur to Nagpur:

20844 Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp is the train to run from Jaipur to Nagpur. It reaches Nagpur in about 18hr 55min hours. From Jaipur JP, it starts at 07:40:00 and arrives at 02:35:00 in Nagpur NGP. Thur, Sat are the days on which Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp operates.