Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
44hr 20min
36 Stops
MYS
15:55
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Mysore Exp 12976. Check Jp Mysore Exp 12976 seat availability from Jaipur station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
CC
INR1710
SL
INR795
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops36
Duration44hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12976 Jp Mysore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0411-
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min8 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min132 km211-
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min240 km211-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:1800:202min340 km112-
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min465 km312-
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min519 km112-
BCHBerchha05:0705:092min580 km112-
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min623 km212-
SEHSehore06:1706:192min664 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:5807:002min693 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2507:305min703 km312-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj07:4307:452min709 km412-
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min777 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min795 km-12-
BZUBetul10:5811:002min901 km112-
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min988 km112-
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1092 km212-
SEGMSevagram15:0815:102min1168 km212-
CDChandrapur16:4816:502min1289 km112-
BPQBalharshah17:5017:555min1303 km212-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:3918:401min1372 km212-
BPABellampalli19:0419:051min1411 km212-
MCIManchiryal19:1919:201min1431 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn20:5320:552min1537 km312-
KCGKacheguda00:0000:1010min1675 km-13-
MBNRMahbubnagar01:4301:452min1780 km213-
KRNTKurnool City04:0804:102min1911 km213-
DHNEDhone05:3305:352min1964 km213-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:4506:505min2033 km413-
ATPAnantapur08:2308:252min2119 km113-
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:1809:202min2152 km113-
HUPHindupur10:1410:162min2231 km213-
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2812:302min2337 km113-
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:0013:1515min2341 km513-
MYAMandya14:2914:301min2434 km213-
MYSMysuru Jn15:55ends-2479 km413-

Jp Mysore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:43
19:43
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Berchha
580 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
665 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
777 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Betul
903 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1411 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1537 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Kacheguda
1675 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Mahbubnagar
1781 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
1912 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
1966 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2034 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
2102 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2135 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
2215 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2321 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2325 km
13:00
13:00
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
15min
Mandya
2418 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
2463 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Information

Jp Mysore Exp (12976) train runs from Jaipur to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2479 km. The fare classes on 12976 train are 1A,2A,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mysore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
199 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train from jaipur to kacheguda in 3AC...
not clean,men's and boys' are unethically behaving
Bedroll is provided, cleaning done 3 times in a day.
those train is very good in clean and any other activity etc
cleaness is very gud... happiee to travel in this train n always train running in time
very good train 🚆 and good service 👍
nice train fast train safe and various food facilities
बहुत बहुत बडीयाअछी है टेन सारी टेन ऐसी ही हेनी चाहिए
nice hfkkbmk Hf c kg gdhmkhhgdbjnc CNN m
good sjdgeksggb widheebisveegeh osheebeb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW