Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
19:35
Jaipur
44hr 20min
36 Stops
MYS
15:55
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
CC
INR1710
SL
INR795
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
WL1
94% Chances
7hr 47min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
JP
-
-
-

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12976 Jp Mysore Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts19:35-0411-
DPADurgapura19:4319:463min8 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur21:2521:3510min132 km211-
KOTAKota Jn22:5023:0010min240 km211-
BWMBhawani Mandi00:1800:202min340 km112-
NADNagda Jn02:5503:1015min465 km312-
UJNUjjain Jn04:0504:1510min519 km112-
BCHBerchha05:0705:092min580 km112-
SJPShujalpur05:4405:462min623 km212-
SEHSehore06:1706:192min664 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar06:5807:002min693 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn07:2507:305min703 km312-
RKMPRani Kamalapati07:4307:452min709 km412-
HBDHoshangabad08:4808:502min777 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:255min795 km-12-
BZUBetul10:5811:002min901 km112-
PARPandhurna12:0912:101min988 km112-
NGPNagpur14:1014:155min1092 km212-
SEGMSevagram15:0815:102min1168 km212-
CDChandrapur16:4816:502min1289 km112-
BPQBalharshah17:5017:555min1303 km212-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr18:3918:401min1372 km212-
BPABellampalli19:0419:051min1411 km212-
MCIManchiryal19:1919:201min1431 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn20:5320:552min1537 km312-
KCGKacheguda00:0000:1010min1675 km-13-
MBNRMahbubnagar01:4301:452min1780 km213-
KRNTKurnool City04:0804:102min1911 km213-
DHNEDhone05:3305:352min1964 km213-
GTLGuntakal Jn06:4506:505min2033 km413-
ATPAnantapur08:2308:252min2119 km113-
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:1809:202min2152 km113-
HUPHindupur10:1410:162min2231 km213-
BNCBengaluru Cant12:2812:302min2337 km113-
SBCKsr Bengaluru13:0013:1515min2341 km513-
MYAMandya14:2914:301min2434 km213-
MYSMysuru Jn15:55ends-2479 km413-

Jp Mysore Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 15:39
Refresh
Updated 14hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:36
19:35
1min
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:48
19:43
19:51
19:46
5min
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:22
21:25
21:40
21:35
5min
-
18min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:53
22:50
23:04
23:00
4min
-
11min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:06
02:55
03:11
03:10
1min
-
65min
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:26
04:05
04:37
04:15
22min
-
11min
Berchha
580 km
05:23
05:07
05:27
05:09
18min
-
4min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:58
05:44
05:59
05:46
13min
-
1min
Sehore
665 km
06:27
06:17
06:29
06:19
10min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:52
06:58
07:07
07:00
7min
-
15min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:28
07:25
07:52
07:30
22min
-
24min
Rani Kamalapati
710 km
08:05
07:43
08:08
07:45
23min
-
3min
Hoshangabad
777 km
08:50
08:48
08:52
08:50
2min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:24
09:20
09:32
09:25
7min
-
8min
Betul
903 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
-
2min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:51
12:09
12:53
12:10
43min
-
2min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:10
14:10
14:23
14:15
8min
-
13min
Sevagram
1170 km
15:33
15:08
15:35
15:10
25min
-
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
17:19
16:48
17:20
16:50
30min
-
1min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:32
17:50
18:00
17:55
5min
-
28min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
19:22
18:39
19:25
18:40
45min
-
3min
Bellampalli
1411 km
19:53
19:04
19:54
19:05
49min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
20:13
19:19
20:15
19:20
55min
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1537 km
21:56
20:53
22:05
20:55
1hr 10min
-
9min
Kacheguda
1675 km
00:16
00:00
01:04
00:10
54min
-
48min
Mahbubnagar
1781 km
02:34
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1391min
Kurnool City
1912 km
05:09
04:08
05:13
04:10
1hr 3min
-
4min
Dhone
1966 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2034 km
06:57
06:45
07:25
06:50
35min
-
28min
Anantapur
2102 km
08:52
08:23
08:54
08:25
29min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2135 km
09:30
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1430min
Hindupur
2215 km
11:07
10:14
11:08
10:16
52min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2321 km
12:48
12:28
12:52
12:30
22min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
2325 km
13:23
13:00
13:45
13:15
30min
-
22min
Mandya
2418 km
14:58
14:29
14:58
14:30
28min
-
-
Mysuru Jn
2463 km
15:39
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp - 12976 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mysore Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Information

Jp Mysore Exp (12976) train runs from Jaipur to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2479 km. The fare classes on 12976 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mysore Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bedroll is provided, cleaning done 3 times in a day.
those train is very good in clean and any other activity etc
cleaness is very gud... happiee to travel in this train n always train running in time
very good train 🚆 and good service 👍
nice train fast train safe and various food facilities
बहुत बहुत बडीयाअछी है टेन सारी टेन ऐसी ही हेनी चाहिए
nice hfkkbmk Hf c kg gdhmkhhgdbjnc CNN m
good sjdgeksggb widheebisveegeh osheebeb
the train stops before so many times for 10-15 minutes complete waste time
Very nice compared to other trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW