Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12976 Jp Mysore Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12976 Jp Mysore Exp train live running status. 12976 Jp Mysore Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Wed. 12976 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12976 Jp Mysore Exp from Jaipur is 19:38. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 16:12. The total distance covered by Jp Mysore Exp is 2463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Mysore Exp - 12976.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Guntakal Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:38
19:35
3min
4
Source
Durgapura
7 km
19:47
19:43
19:52
19:46
6min
1
5min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
21:21
21:25
21:42
21:35
7min
2
21min
Kota Jn
239 km
22:54
22:50
23:00
On Time
2
-
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:31
00:18
00:33
00:20
13min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:26
02:55
03:10
On Time
3
-
Ujjain Jn
520 km
04:08
04:05
04:15
On Time
1
-
Berchha
580 km
04:55
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
1
14min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:38
05:44
05:47
05:46
On Time
2
9min
Sehore
665 km
06:14
06:17
06:21
06:19
2min
2
7min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:44
06:58
07:02
07:00
2min
2
18min
Bhopal Jn
704 km
07:20
07:25
07:44
07:30
14min
4
24min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
710 km
07:55
07:43
08:00
07:45
15min
4
5min
Hoshangabad
777 km
08:56
08:48
09:00
08:50
10min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:19
09:20
09:25
On Time
2
-
Betul
903 km
11:03
10:58
11:10
11:00
10min
1
7min
Pandhurna
989 km
12:23
12:09
12:27
12:10
17min
2
4min
Nagpur
1094 km
14:20
14:10
14:15
On Time
2
-
Sevagram
1170 km
15:43
15:08
15:48
15:10
38min
4
5min
Chandrapur
1289 km
17:13
16:48
17:18
16:50
28min
1
5min
Balharshah
1302 km
17:30
17:50
17:55
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
19:08
18:39
19:11
18:40
31min
2
3min
Bellampalli
1411 km
19:39
19:04
19:41
19:05
36min
2
2min
Manchiryal
1431 km
20:00
19:19
20:05
19:20
45min
3
5min
Kazipet Jn
1537 km
21:35
20:53
21:51
20:55
56min
2
16min
Kacheguda
1675 km
00:10
00:00
00:10
On Time
2
-
Mahbubnagar
1781 km
02:32
01:43
02:38
01:45
53min
2
6min
Kurnool City
1912 km
04:59
04:08
05:07
04:10
57min
2
8min
Dhone
1966 km
05:52
05:33
06:06
05:35
31min
2
14min
Guntakal Jn
2034 km
06:55
06:45
07:27
06:50
10min
5
32min
Anantapur
2102 km
08:38
08:23
08:42
08:25
15min
4
4min
Dharmavaram Jn
2135 km
09:18
09:18
09:28
09:20
On Time
1
10min
Hindupur
2215 km
10:28
10:14
10:32
10:16
14min
3
4min
Bengaluru Cant
2321 km
12:28
12:28
12:35
12:30
On Time
1
7min
Ksr Bengaluru
2317 km
13:00
13:00
13:28
13:15
On Time
5
28min
Mandya
2418 km
14:44
14:29
14:47
14:30
15min
2
3min
Mysuru Jn
2463 km
16:12
15:55
Destination
17min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12976 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train running or not?

A. Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train starts from Jaipur at 19:38. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 16:12
Jaipur to Mysore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jaipur to Mysore