Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12976 Jp Mysore Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12976 Jp Mysore Exp train live running status. 12976 Jp Mysore Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Wed. 12976 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 12976 Jp Mysore Exp from Jaipur is 19:35. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 16:00. The total distance covered by Jp Mysore Exp is 2479 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Mysore Exp - 12976.
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Jaipur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
Source
Durgapura
8 km
19:44
19:44
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
132 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
15min
Kota Jn
240 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
312 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
Chau Mahla
402 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
425 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
02:55
02:55
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
15min
Ujjain Jn
519 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
10min
Berchha
580 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
1
2min
Shujalpur
623 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
2
2min
Sehore
664 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
693 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
703 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
4
5min
Rani Kamalapati
709 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
4
2min
Narmadapuram
777 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
795 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
5min
Betul
901 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
Pandhurna
988 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
1min
Nagpur
1092 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
5min
Sevagram
1168 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
2min
Chandrapur
1289 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1303 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1372 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
1min
Bellampalli
1411 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
1min
Manchiryal
1431 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
1min
Kazipet Jn
1537 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
2min
Kacheguda
1675 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
10min
Mahbubnagar
1780 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
2min
Gadwal
1855 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
1911 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
2min
Dhone
1964 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
2033 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
7
10min
Anantapur
2119 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2152 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
5min
Hindupur
2231 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
3
1min
Bengaluru Cant
2337 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2341 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
5
20min
Mandya
2434 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
2479 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12976 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train running or not?

A. Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train starts from Jaipur at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Mysore Exp 12976 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 16:00