Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shegaon to Nagpur Trains

Book Shegaon to Nagpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Shegaon to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 212 kms. Get the best price on Shegaon to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Shegaon train tickets online.

शेगांव से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    00:10
    5hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    03:45
    5hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12135Pune Nagpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12135 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    04:05
    5hr 5min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    04:55
    4hr 55min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    05:55
    5hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12655Adi Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    08:50
    3hr 7min
    WR
    Wardha Jn
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    09:22
    6hr 3min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    13:10
    4hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    SEG
    Shegaon
    14:15
    4hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -

Shegaon to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Shegaon to Nagpur?

A. For travelling from Shegaon to Nagpur, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Shegaon to Nagpur route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Shegaon to Nagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Shegaon to Nagpur by train?

A. Shegaon to Nagpur is 212 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Shegaon has how many railway stations?

A. Shegaon has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Shegaon to Nagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Shegaon to Nagpur is 3hr 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Shegaon to Nagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Shegaon to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Shegaon to Nagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Shegaon to Nagpur should avoid Maharashtra Exp. The train travels a distance of 212 kms. It departs from Shegaon at 09:22:00 and arrives Nagpur at 15:25:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Shegaon to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Shegaon to Nagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Shegaon to Nagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Shegaon to Nagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Shegaon and Nagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Shegaon and Nagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Shegaon Railway Station

City : Shegaon
Code : SEG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Shegaon to Nagpur Fastest Train:

12655 Adi Mas Special is the fastest train from Shegaon to Nagpur. To reach Nagpur, this train takes 3hr 7min hours. The train departs at 08:50:00 from Shegaon SEG and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 11:57:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12655 Adi Mas Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Shegaon to Nagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Shegaon to Nagpur is 12655 Adi Mas Special. The train takes 3hr 7min hours to travel between Shegaon and Nagpur. The train departs at 08:50:00 from Shegaon SEG and arrives at 11:57:00 in Nagpur NGP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shegaon to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Shegaon to reach Nagpur is 12859 Gitanjali Exp. It takes 4hr 40min hours to travel between Shegaon and Nagpur. Departing at 14:15:00 from Shegaon SEG, it arrives at 18:55:00 in Nagpur NGP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shegaon to Nagpur:

12139 Sevagram Exp is the train to run from Shegaon to Nagpur. It reaches Nagpur in about 5hr 35min hours. From Shegaon SEG, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 05:45:00 in Nagpur NGP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sevagram Exp operates.

Shegaon to Nagpur Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Shegaon and Nagpur.

Shegaon to Nagpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Shegaon and Nagpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.