Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:50
Ajmer Jn
43hr 35min
39 Stops
PURI
14:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0007
3hr 1min
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
RAC 2
3hr 1min
Thu, 15 Sep
RAC 5
3hr 1min
Tue, 20 Sep
RAC 3
3hr 1min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 014
3hr 35min
Tue, 27 Sep
AVL 010
3hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
AII
-
-
-

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20824 Aii Puri Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:50-0511-
BERBeawar19:3019:322min53 km111-
MJMarwar Jn20:4020:455min140 km211-
RANIRani21:2121:232min192 km111-
FAFalna21:3621:382min207 km111-
PDWAPindwara22:1822:202min262 km211-
ABRAbu Road23:1023:2010min306 km311-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:1300:152min358 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn01:1001:122min423 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg02:1802:202min486 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:0503:2520min492 km712-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1405:195min592 km412-
STSurat07:3907:445min721 km212-
NDBNandurbar10:1010:2010min881 km212-
DDEDondaicha11:0011:022min916 km212-
ANAmalner12:0212:053min976 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn13:2213:253min1032 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5514:005min1056 km712-
MKUMalkapur14:4814:502min1106 km212-
NNNandura15:1415:151min1134 km212-
AKAkola Jn16:0516:105min1196 km212-
BDBadnera Jn17:3217:353min1275 km212-
WRWardha Jn18:4218:453min1370 km-12-
NGPNagpur20:1020:155min1449 km612-
GGondia Jn22:0322:052min1579 km412-
DURGDurg00:0500:105min1714 km313-
RRaipur Jn00:5501:0510min1751 km-13-
MSMDMahasamund01:5802:002min1804 km-13-
KRARKhariar Road02:3802:402min1856 km-13-
KBJKantabanji03:4003:455min1920 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh04:2504:4520min1953 km-13-
BLGRBalangir05:4005:455min2017 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road06:3806:402min2093 km-13-
SBPSambalpur07:3007:4010min2135 km-13-
RAIRRairakhol08:4208:442min2206 km-13-
ANGLAngul10:2510:272min2291 km-13-
DNKLDhenkanal11:2511:272min2351 km213-
BBSBhubaneswar12:3512:405min2414 km613-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:0013:055min2433 km413-
PURIPuri14:25ends-2476 km313-

Aii Puri Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Beawar
52 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
139 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Rani
191 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Falna
206 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
261 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
304 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
357 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
400 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
422 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
485 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
491 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
591 km
05:14
05:14
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
5min
Surat
720 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
5min
Nandurbar
881 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Dondaicha
916 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
976 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
1031 km
13:22
13:22
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1055 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1105 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
1133 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1195 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1274 km
17:32
17:32
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
3min
Wardha Jn
1369 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
1448 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1577 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1712 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1749 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
1803 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1854 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1919 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1952 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
2015 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
2092 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
2134 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Rairakhol
2205 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Angul
2291 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
2351 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2413 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2432 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2476 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Puri Sf Exp - 20824 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
B5
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Puri Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Train Information

Aii Puri Sf Exp (20824) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2476 km. The fare classes on 20824 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Puri Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Puri Sf Exp 20824 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
three tyre ac dirty train
I booked a sleeper seat but it will automatically Upgraded to 3A,,, Great
I booked a sleeper seat but it will automatically Upgraded to 3A,,, Great
I booked a sleeper seat but it will automatically Upgraded to 3A,,, Great
Train is running on time. Cleanliness is to be carried out regularly.
the costumise bedsheet or pillow are not given in ac compartment
good train because on time and clin
time table me toh sabse jyada ghatia hai
Good Train And Ac Is At Normal speed and I feel Comfertable.
I booked a sleeper seat but it will automatically Upgraded to 3A,,, Great
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW