Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:40
Pune Jn
15hr 30min
17 Stops
NGP
09:10
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
WL 47
7min
Thu, 26 May
WL 25
7min
Sun, 29 May
WL 26
7min
Tue, 31 May
WL 19
7min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 18
7min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 23
7min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
WL9
96% Chances
2hr 24min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NGP
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Nagpur Exp - 12135 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 runs from Pune Jn to Nagpur, 3 days. The Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Nagpur Exp train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Nagpur Exp - 12135 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Nagpur Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Akola Jn,Badnera Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pune Nagpur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:4318:452min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar20:1720:203min155 km-11-
BAPBelapur21:3221:353min222 km-11-
KPGKopargaon22:3722:403min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:4523:505min308 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:4300:452min375 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:4301:452min467 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:2502:305min492 km-12-
MKUMalkapur03:1903:201min542 km-12-
SEGShegaon04:0304:052min594 km-12-
AKAkola Jn04:3504:405min631 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn06:1506:205min710 km-12-
DMNDhamangaon06:5306:552min756 km-12-
PLOPulgaon Jn07:1007:122min776 km-12-
WRWardha Jn07:3407:373min805 km-12-
AJNIAjni08:3308:352min881 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:10ends-884 km-12-

Pune Nagpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
221 km
21:32
21:32
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
375 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
542 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Shegaon
594 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
632 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
710 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhamangaon
756 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Pulgaon Jn
776 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Wardha Jn
806 km
07:34
07:34
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
3min
Ajni
882 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
884 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Nagpur Exp - 12135 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pune Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Nagpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Train Information

Pune Nagpur Exp (12135) train runs from Pune Jn to Nagpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 884 km. The fare classes on 12135 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Nagpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Nagpur Exp 12135 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Timely reached Nagpur. Good train between Pune-Nagpur.
Very nice train In Indian railway pune to Nagpur two main cities conncet throwgh it my personal experience is too good in this train but I request to all the people to keep indian railway clean and hygiene to more better experience in your travelling
erre433e3r43e33334444333e33333333e33ee33e33333333333333333333e33333e3333333e33333e333333e3333e33333e33e33333333ee333e33er3r43rr434444433333333eee33e333e3e3e33333e33333eeeeee3e3333333333eee3333333e3e3eee3e3333e33e33e3333333e33e3ee3e3e333333e33333e333e33e33333333ee33e333ee333333ee33e3ee33e333ee33e33e333e333e3e333eeee33e333333333333e333e333333e33eee33e33333eee3333333333e33tr33ee443330r5e3r3r3e3ree3r344e444eerree3333te334ee4eer4ree3eeeee333338r9e33933e333334333efete34ere334re33333333333333333e3ee3e3e3333e333333ee33
no delay but there is no dustbin in B5 coach
increase speed of train
good...nice....make litlle bit improvisation
trian miss me know but my payment refund now
okay 👍 train is clean . plz kisi bhi train ko Ganda mat kare. Thanks.
this app is simple and best in booking easyly use
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW